FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Mark Kwiatkowski
Update Schedule

This page last updated
easyJet easyJet
www.easyjet.com

easyJet (EZY) is the second largest carrier in the UK, and the largest "low-cost" airline, carrying over 30 million passengers every year.

These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for easyJet flights at UK reporting airports. Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2003. Simply select which year you are interested in below.

You can view data for several other "low cost" airlines by selecting a different page from the appropriate menu to the right.
  
Detailed Airline Statistics
bmi baby bmi baby
easyJet easyJet
flybe flybe
flyglobespan flyglobespan
Jet2 Jet2
Monarch Scheduled Monarch Scheduled
Norwegian Air Shuttle Norwegian Air Shuttle
Ryanair Ryanair
Wizz Air Wizz Air
 
2016
Jan-Sep
2015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003

2016 Jan-Sep Sample

easyJet flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of easyJet flights at all UK airports
 
100%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Sep 2016)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Leeds Bradford9.7576.361.820.00110
 Birmingham13.0477.856.310.441,585
 Glasgow16.0270.496.630.5610,992
 Bristol16.0472.276.490.5621,323
 Liverpool16.7772.767.360.6912,486
 London (Stansted)16.8071.107.320.6514,669
 Belfast (International)17.6871.347.910.7321,963
 Newcastle18.0870.638.560.735,212
 Manchester18.4268.238.000.7814,415
 Edinburgh19.7364.478.890.5918,723
 London (Luton)20.6663.089.090.7231,504
 Jersey23.7259.9210.191.273,149
 London (Gatwick)24.4856.7411.191.0090,625
 Bournemouth24.9656.909.772.87174
 Aberdeen30.3349.8316.471.531,178
 Total20.5464.139.170.80248,108
 Net Overall easyJet Punctuality
(after duplication of 35,547 is accounted for)
20.8563.559.250.82212,561
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall easyJet scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Leeds Bradford Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Leeds Bradford to Geneva        9.7576.361.820.00110
 All Leeds Bradford Routes 9.7576.361.820.00110
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Leeds Bradford
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Leeds Bradford
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Geneva        12.1276.615.260.00342
 Birmingham to Belfast (International)   12.3579.415.910.571,219
 Birmingham to Grenoble         61.2916.6741.670.0024
 All Birmingham Routes 13.0477.856.310.441,585
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Glasgow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Glasgow to Split       6.3889.743.850.0078
 Glasgow to Belfast (International)   9.0281.592.740.181,640
 Glasgow to Jersey   10.4279.653.460.00231
 Glasgow to Palma     11.2571.700.940.00106
 Glasgow to Alicante   11.7380.404.190.66454
 Glasgow to Geneva        12.1865.912.270.0088
 Glasgow to Berlin (Schonefeld)   12.5173.024.560.00504
 Glasgow to Milan (Malpensa)   12.7379.906.370.98204
 Glasgow to London (Stansted)   14.4371.385.430.071,380
 Glasgow to Bristol   14.5375.606.160.681,623
 Glasgow to Malaga   15.1873.796.610.88454
 Glasgow to Faro   16.1470.485.710.95210
 Glasgow to Amsterdam   17.1572.767.051.60312
 Glasgow to Marrakesh      17.4171.5710.780.00102
 Glasgow to London (Luton)   18.4766.078.340.901,223
 Glasgow to Marseille        18.8957.415.560.0054
 Glasgow to Bordeaux         20.2452.6310.530.0038
 Glasgow to Kos      22.8251.1910.710.0084
 Glasgow to Paris (CDG)   23.4149.238.300.58518
 Glasgow to London (Gatwick)   25.1957.6712.081.011,689
 All Glasgow Routes 16.0270.496.630.5610,992
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Glasgow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Glasgow
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Las Palmas           3.00100.000.000.002
 Bristol to Catania        4.1088.710.000.0062
 Bristol to Bilbao        5.0096.770.000.0062
 Bristol to Keflavik      6.6387.040.930.00108
 Bristol to Copenhagen   7.4485.631.880.63160
 Bristol to Dubrovnik        8.1081.670.000.0060
 Bristol to Krakow   9.5383.642.420.30330
 Bristol to Funchal   9.7382.293.430.00175
 Bristol to Venice     10.4284.934.110.46219
 Bristol to Innsbruck        11.4789.095.451.8255
 Bristol to Belfast (International)   12.2077.024.220.301,327
 Bristol to Bordeaux     12.4177.555.100.00196
 Bristol to Isle of Man   12.6477.135.850.00188
 Bristol to Oporto   12.7575.706.540.00214
 Bristol to Arrecife   13.1881.536.370.00157
 Bristol to Marrakesh   13.2577.425.810.00155
 Bristol to Toulouse   13.3676.782.990.46435
 Bristol to Malaga   13.3976.845.310.11885
 Bristol to Edinburgh   13.3977.396.530.361,959
 Bristol to Newcastle   13.6175.235.790.23864
 Bristol to Murcia   13.7376.535.870.00392
 Bristol to Bodrum     13.7579.315.170.86116
 Bristol to Paphos   13.7975.495.390.00204
 Bristol to Vienna   13.9171.528.230.00158
 Bristol to Corfu      13.9375.744.410.00136
 Bristol to Nantes     14.9974.536.600.94106
 Bristol to Dalaman     15.0172.905.160.65155
 Bristol to Berlin (Schonefeld)   15.1575.136.020.79382
 Bristol to Salzburg        15.4466.676.250.0048
 Bristol to Lisbon   15.4872.925.541.54325
 Bristol to Glasgow   15.6073.776.650.681,624
 Bristol to Olbia        15.8172.415.170.0058
 Bristol to Faro   15.8571.846.900.32927
 Bristol to Alicante   15.9170.865.670.44899
 Bristol to Ibiza       16.2078.755.000.0080
 Bristol to Rome (Fiumicino)   16.3669.145.860.39512
 Bristol to Pisa     16.5867.113.950.44228
 Bristol to Split      16.7775.004.311.72116
 Bristol to Geneva   16.9170.767.010.691,156
 Bristol to Heraklion      16.9763.046.520.0092
 Bristol to Nice    17.0467.786.440.67450
 Bristol to Paris (CDG)   17.5769.327.210.74541
 Bristol to Lyon        17.7562.503.130.0032
 Bristol to Mahon      18.0963.799.480.00116
 Bristol to La Rochelle        18.1559.683.231.6162
 Bristol to Amsterdam   18.3266.947.330.47859
 Bristol to Basle   18.6072.458.841.02294
 Bristol to Naples       18.9255.133.850.0078
 Bristol to Zakynthos       19.8750.005.260.0038
 Bristol to Tenerife (South)   20.8072.736.611.24242
 Bristol to Gibraltar   20.8469.969.871.79223
 Bristol to Fuerteventura   21.2872.0810.391.30154
 Bristol to Inverness   21.3260.188.140.90442
 Bristol to Palma   21.9962.759.751.00800
 Bristol to Barcelona   23.2564.568.761.21742
 Bristol to Prague   25.2259.7511.641.89318
 Bristol to Madrid   27.6053.6113.571.09457
 Bristol to Marseille      27.7660.8710.872.1792
 Bristol to Grenoble        33.1639.2916.070.0056
 All Bristol Routes 16.0472.276.490.5621,323
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Liverpool Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Liverpool to Krakow   7.7785.651.740.00230
 Liverpool to Malaga   12.2579.844.440.40496
 Liverpool to Belfast (International)   12.5479.795.920.402,771
 Liverpool to Isle of Man   12.8878.734.680.90663
 Liverpool to Fuerteventura   13.3372.503.330.00120
 Liverpool to Salzburg        13.3865.630.000.0032
 Liverpool to Alicante   13.8875.156.210.00515
 Liverpool to Paris (CDG)   14.9874.106.760.23444
 Liverpool to Faro   15.3478.065.271.27474
 Liverpool to Nantes        15.4560.530.000.0038
 Liverpool to Geneva   16.0871.806.270.88798
 Liverpool to Amsterdam   17.2171.137.220.801,247
 Liverpool to Palma   18.6769.049.900.14717
 Liverpool to Larnaca   19.3369.238.330.64156
 Liverpool to Naples     19.5575.6310.000.62160
 Liverpool to Lisbon   19.6068.357.190.72278
 Liverpool to Bodrum     19.7163.216.601.89106
 Liverpool to Arrecife   20.3566.6711.540.00156
 Liverpool to Jersey   20.6068.088.311.30614
 Liverpool to Nice   21.6168.5511.131.17512
 Liverpool to Berlin (Schonefeld)   21.7466.4811.540.82364
 Liverpool to Madrid   21.9964.809.321.24483
 Liverpool to Barcelona   23.3264.6611.031.26716
 Liverpool to Mahon        23.9960.989.761.2282
 Liverpool to Rhodes      25.3345.5611.110.0090
 Liverpool to Bordeaux       27.0053.708.331.85108
 Liverpool to Grenoble        32.9450.0018.750.0032
 Liverpool to Zakynthos       33.7653.5717.861.1984
 All Liverpool Routes 16.7772.767.360.6912,486
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Liverpool
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Liverpool
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Stansted Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Stansted to Keflavik       2.0497.560.000.0082
 Stansted to Sofia        3.4793.100.000.0058
 Stansted to Dubrovnik      8.4483.532.350.00170
 Stansted to Geneva       11.3078.703.510.50399
 Stansted to Split      11.9379.385.620.00160
 Stansted to Munich   12.3477.923.710.53566
 Stansted to Naples   13.7274.605.420.45886
 Stansted to Dalaman     13.8081.255.360.89224
 Stansted to Glasgow   14.1072.445.510.071,379
 Stansted to Cagliari   15.2174.445.111.11450
 Stansted to Amsterdam   15.6471.935.840.241,678
 Stansted to Belfast (International)   15.9272.916.980.822,078
 Stansted to Nice   16.8873.056.740.81371
 Stansted to Ljubljana   17.5372.668.471.23567
 Stansted to Asturias   17.5768.968.131.04480
 Stansted to Ibiza      18.3571.7510.160.00492
 Stansted to Prague   19.7768.668.051.20584
 Stansted to Bilbao   20.0167.149.850.77782
 Stansted to Malaga   20.0467.279.270.18550
 Stansted to Edinburgh   20.5465.3210.670.921,958
 Stansted to Zakynthos       21.5646.880.000.0032
 Stansted to Palma   23.9157.0710.141.45552
 Stansted to Grenoble        25.0953.1312.500.0032
 Stansted to Bodrum      25.4659.7112.951.44139
 All London Stansted Routes 16.8071.107.320.6514,669
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Stansted
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Stansted
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Belfast (International) Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Belfast Int'l to Lyon        9.2978.570.000.0028
 Belfast Int'l to Glasgow   9.4380.982.800.241,640
 Belfast Int'l to Geneva        9.9785.943.910.78128
 Belfast Int'l to Faro   10.6082.114.270.20492
 Belfast Int'l to Liverpool   11.2482.065.560.362,770
 Belfast Int'l to Bristol   12.0577.684.300.301,326
 Belfast Int'l to Birmingham   13.0477.446.230.491,219
 Belfast Int'l to Bordeaux       14.2167.313.850.0052
 Belfast Int'l to London (Stansted)   16.6174.886.690.772,078
 Belfast Int'l to Nice     16.8366.945.650.00124
 Belfast Int'l to London (Luton)   17.1369.597.470.481,861
 Belfast Int'l to Edinburgh   17.8969.488.520.191,550
 Belfast Int'l to Manchester   18.4470.688.081.501,337
 Belfast Int'l to Newcastle   18.6868.798.910.431,381
 Belfast Int'l to Amsterdam   19.2367.589.240.91660
 Belfast Int'l to Barcelona     19.8764.938.530.95211
 Belfast Int'l to Alicante   19.9376.825.450.45440
 Belfast Int'l to Malaga   22.0371.128.620.86464
 Belfast Int'l to Palma     23.3061.718.541.46410
 Belfast Int'l to Paris (CDG)   23.8660.009.751.00400
 Belfast Int'l to Krakow   25.2278.027.331.72232
 Belfast Int'l to Jersey     26.0361.8813.123.75160
 Belfast Int'l to Ibiza       26.1352.637.892.6338
 Belfast Int'l to Arrecife   27.1263.4614.101.28156
 Belfast Int'l to Keflavik   28.0171.437.792.60154
 Belfast Int'l to London (Gatwick)   30.2350.9616.501.452,612
 Belfast Int'l to Split       52.6380.0012.502.5040
 All Belfast (International) Routes 17.6871.347.910.7321,963
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Belfast (International)
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Belfast (International)
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Split        9.3385.714.760.0042
 Newcastle to Jersey     9.4581.012.790.00179
 Newcastle to Tenerife (South)        11.7676.475.880.0051
 Newcastle to Bristol   12.4576.965.500.35855
 Newcastle to Faro   13.7274.205.101.27314
 Newcastle to Geneva   15.2673.395.380.27372
 Newcastle to Corfu       15.8180.565.560.0036
 Newcastle to Palma     16.8471.476.780.85354
 Newcastle to Malta   17.1968.926.760.00148
 Newcastle to Malaga   17.3773.0610.500.68438
 Newcastle to Belfast (International)   18.6268.958.870.291,375
 Newcastle to Alicante   23.4667.9213.070.99505
 Newcastle to Nice      26.2173.5313.973.68136
 Newcastle to Barcelona   32.4149.3416.452.12377
 Newcastle to Rhodes        33.3053.336.676.6730
 All Newcastle Routes 18.0870.638.560.735,212
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Keflavik   7.6685.712.100.00238
 Manchester to Bastia        8.8090.003.330.0030
 Manchester to Vienna   9.9985.593.601.35222
 Manchester to Malta   11.8982.494.060.51394
 Manchester to Thessaloniki   12.0882.474.640.52194
 Manchester to Sofia   12.4785.043.420.85234
 Manchester to Athens   13.3572.934.890.00266
 Manchester to Bilbao   13.5675.697.840.00255
 Manchester to Lyon        14.1769.440.000.0036
 Manchester to Amsterdam   14.3774.325.450.521,542
 Manchester to Milan (Malpensa)      14.4473.615.210.35288
 Manchester to Copenhagen   15.6275.517.080.96833
 Manchester to Tenerife (South)   16.0269.297.380.71420
 Manchester to Paphos   16.7367.796.760.20503
 Manchester to Tivat     17.1983.026.602.83106
 Manchester to Pisa   17.5162.345.840.00154
 Manchester to Catania   17.5461.394.430.00158
 Manchester to Kefallinia       18.0555.132.560.0078
 Manchester to Belfast (International)   18.2070.787.771.421,338
 Manchester to Berlin (Schonefeld)   18.6280.169.532.03640
 Manchester to Malaga   19.3870.558.900.85472
 Manchester to Marrakesh   19.4761.739.690.51196
 Manchester to Munich   19.6565.809.070.52386
 Manchester to Paris (CDG)        20.1156.546.010.71283
 Manchester to Venice   20.5067.367.952.51239
 Manchester to Funchal   20.5168.3510.130.63158
 Manchester to Mikonos      20.8950.003.410.0088
 Manchester to Prague   20.9264.558.990.53378
 Manchester to Alicante   21.1963.929.020.78510
 Manchester to Geneva   21.3560.008.810.791,010
 Manchester to Dalaman     21.4160.0010.420.00240
 Manchester to Hamburg   21.9961.2411.110.78387
 Manchester to Heraklion     22.1055.199.291.09183
 Manchester to Basle   22.8157.8811.260.45444
 Manchester to Palma     23.4262.4112.040.73274
 Manchester to Corfu     23.7555.5111.011.32227
 Manchester to Santorini      24.6958.3311.360.00132
 Manchester to Marseille   25.6050.6514.290.00154
 Manchester to Olbia        25.6746.6715.001.6760
 Manchester to Antalya     27.5757.2514.491.45138
 Manchester to Tel Aviv   27.6446.5012.740.00157
 Manchester to Oporto   27.9354.3914.040.88228
 Manchester to Gibraltar         34.6740.3815.381.9252
 Manchester to Split      34.6946.6723.330.0090
 All Manchester Routes 18.4268.238.000.7814,415
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Manchester
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Manchester
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Dubrovnik      4.1891.110.000.0090
 Edinburgh to Vienna    4.5092.111.580.00190
 Edinburgh to Naples     6.7189.810.930.93108
 Edinburgh to Krakow   7.5285.812.030.00296
 Edinburgh to Prague   11.5583.233.111.86322
 Edinburgh to Stuttgart   12.1477.392.871.27314
 Edinburgh to Bristol   13.8476.766.490.311,958
 Edinburgh to Dalaman     14.5372.643.770.00106
 Edinburgh to Madrid   14.5372.395.210.46652
 Edinburgh to Lisbon   14.9672.124.870.88226
 Edinburgh to Berlin (Schonefeld)   15.2769.895.400.28352
 Edinburgh to Belfast (International)   17.1769.238.770.061,550
 Edinburgh to Copenhagen   17.7064.365.690.50404
 Edinburgh to Milan (Malpensa)   18.2570.327.541.22822
 Edinburgh to Alicante   18.3464.105.770.64156
 Edinburgh to Geneva   19.0664.548.170.55722
 Edinburgh to Venice    19.5862.687.970.00276
 Edinburgh to Paphos   19.9759.738.720.00149
 Edinburgh to Heraklion     20.0658.827.840.00102
 Edinburgh to Basle   20.8463.048.040.87460
 Edinburgh to London (Stansted)   21.9361.6411.180.971,958
 Edinburgh to Palma     22.4257.559.430.00106
 Edinburgh to Paris (CDG)   22.4659.5911.650.44678
 Edinburgh to London (Luton)   22.4960.0110.230.871,603
 Edinburgh to Hamburg   22.5257.959.930.33302
 Edinburgh to Munich   22.6753.759.090.00506
 Edinburgh to Lyon   22.6868.928.112.70148
 Edinburgh to Keflavik   23.0559.9110.360.45222
 Edinburgh to Amsterdam   23.3057.2510.140.48828
 Edinburgh to Funchal   24.0154.7811.460.64157
 Edinburgh to Tenerife (South)   24.2653.2813.540.44229
 Edinburgh to London (Gatwick)   24.4054.5711.130.602,175
 Edinburgh to Athens   26.2951.2814.740.64156
 Edinburgh to Bodrum     26.3758.4910.381.89106
 Edinburgh to Grenoble        31.2043.3313.330.0030
 Edinburgh to Nice     47.5023.1128.790.76264
 All Edinburgh Routes 19.7364.478.890.5918,723
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Luton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Luton to Arrecife           2.38100.000.000.008
 Luton to Salzburg        4.4485.290.000.0034
 Luton to Bodrum       9.2478.480.000.0079
 Luton to Tenerife (South)           10.0066.670.000.006
 Luton to Keflavik   11.0178.073.220.20497
 Luton to Essaouira   12.0174.363.850.00156
 Luton to Dortmund   12.1477.024.350.21483
 Luton to Toulouse           13.6370.830.000.0024
 Luton to Corfu     13.6969.642.230.45224
 Luton to Naples   14.6673.614.690.00341
 Luton to Paris (CDG)   14.7971.055.820.281,444
 Luton to Copenhagen   15.1673.035.370.491,843
 Luton to Lyon   15.4970.245.750.00504
 Luton to Basle   15.9474.197.661.01496
 Luton to Belfast (International)   16.3970.506.800.541,868
 Luton to Innsbruck        16.7575.008.332.0848
 Luton to Berlin (Schonefeld)   17.0870.476.630.93965
 Luton to Hamburg   17.3466.747.440.21484
 Luton to Amsterdam   17.3868.387.630.292,451
 Luton to Catania   17.6360.875.650.00230
 Luton to Vienna   17.9166.677.291.39288
 Luton to Montpellier       18.1465.256.780.00118
 Luton to Split       18.3361.118.890.00180
 Luton to Madrid   18.6468.587.850.60662
 Luton to Jersey     18.8862.509.270.40248
 Luton to Grenoble        19.4163.649.090.0044
 Luton to Glasgow   19.5263.979.230.901,224
 Luton to Zurich   20.6062.369.700.38526
 Luton to Edinburgh   20.7163.649.530.811,606
 Luton to Alicante   20.9965.2211.300.75805
 Luton to Dubrovnik       21.2260.819.460.0074
 Luton to Olbia       21.2463.7515.000.0080
 Luton to Heraklion     21.3556.609.430.00106
 Luton to Faro   21.4359.829.820.34886
 Luton to Inverness   22.1458.379.930.54735
 Luton to Tel Aviv   23.0353.968.040.61821
 Luton to Mahon      23.0454.699.770.00256
 Luton to Geneva   23.7958.0910.630.791,515
 Luton to Palma     23.9758.7713.210.91878
 Luton to Bordeaux   24.3850.9010.760.45446
 Luton to Lisbon   25.0354.419.830.67895
 Luton to Venice   25.2859.6912.142.58387
 Luton to Oporto   25.3160.3512.780.88227
 Luton to Pisa     25.4549.869.690.57351
 Luton to Malaga   26.3152.7912.380.801,002
 Luton to Munich   26.6553.3315.730.27375
 Luton to Rome (Fiumicino)   26.6660.4814.061.33377
 Luton to Nice   26.6751.9011.710.84948
 Luton to Antalya      26.8848.3515.380.0091
 Luton to Paphos   27.1054.069.542.47283
 Luton to Mikonos       27.9343.9014.630.0082
 Luton to Barcelona   28.2154.6912.291.501,269
 Luton to Aberdeen   29.1850.1214.360.97411
 Luton to Milan (Malpensa)   30.2254.9414.522.79861
 Luton to Ibiza      32.9747.7116.792.67262
 All London Luton Routes 20.6663.089.090.7231,504
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Luton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Luton
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Jersey Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Jersey to Newcastle     13.2574.293.430.00175
 Jersey to Glasgow   14.8270.135.630.00231
 Jersey to London (Southend)      18.2174.108.431.20166
 Jersey to Liverpool   20.2072.197.781.49604
 Jersey to London (Luton)     20.8957.149.390.41245
 Jersey to Belfast (International)     28.0160.7615.193.80158
 Jersey to London (Gatwick)   28.1550.9612.361.401,570
 All Jersey Routes 23.7259.9210.191.273,149
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Jersey
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Jersey
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Gatwick Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Gatwick to Santiago (Spain)     7.1888.612.530.00158
 Gatwick to Moscow (Domodedovo)         7.4385.003.130.00160
 Gatwick to Dusseldorf         8.0981.000.000.00100
 Gatwick to Kalamata     8.6888.514.601.15174
 Gatwick to Preveza       11.6578.684.410.00136
 Gatwick to Almeria   11.7781.645.620.65463
 Gatwick to Brussels         12.0277.054.100.82122
 Gatwick to Keflavik   13.9170.824.280.39257
 Gatwick to Sofia   14.0575.844.050.84592
 Gatwick to Cologne Bonn         15.3670.836.250.0096
 Gatwick to Thessaloniki   15.6572.475.260.81494
 Gatwick to Fuerteventura   16.0870.286.130.47424
 Gatwick to Salzburg        16.7663.334.440.0090
 Gatwick to Innsbruck   17.7472.817.831.69651
 Gatwick to Athens   17.7965.317.380.12813
 Gatwick to Seville   17.8569.165.940.96522
 Gatwick to Palermo   17.9864.106.090.00312
 Gatwick to Copenhagen   18.0968.197.230.561,798
 Gatwick to Berlin (Schonefeld)   18.2669.828.051.052,200
 Gatwick to Funchal   18.3467.848.770.78513
 Gatwick to Agadir   18.5861.148.810.00193
 Gatwick to Friedrichshafen       18.6371.6711.671.6760
 Gatwick to Dubrovnik      18.9167.387.750.53374
 Gatwick to Tenerife (South)   19.1162.617.680.34872
 Gatwick to Strasbourg         19.2273.087.692.5678
 Gatwick to Milan (Linate)   19.3466.319.161.071,594
 Gatwick to Marrakesh   19.3766.147.701.20753
 Gatwick to Arrecife   19.8263.917.000.72557
 Gatwick to Rhodes     20.1161.669.820.00326
 Gatwick to Las Palmas   20.2954.357.610.00460
 Gatwick to Munich   20.4961.559.320.411,212
 Gatwick to Rome (Fiumicino)   20.6460.627.840.911,978
 Gatwick to Tallin   20.8662.507.500.62160
 Gatwick to Pula        20.9452.335.810.0086
 Gatwick to Hurghada   20.9851.276.600.00197
 Gatwick to Naples   21.0759.877.960.78892
 Gatwick to Corfu     21.1058.488.091.09643
 Gatwick to Venice   21.1164.119.370.801,995
 Gatwick to Murcia   21.5760.658.300.96831
 Gatwick to Bologna   21.6956.498.180.80501
 Gatwick to Larnaca   21.7355.019.070.00529
 Gatwick to Vienna   21.8261.319.850.93964
 Gatwick to Paphos   21.8960.329.750.45882
 Gatwick to Ajaccio       22.0072.736.822.2744
 Gatwick to Malta   22.0263.469.481.37728
 Gatwick to Heraklion     22.2856.638.650.58694
 Gatwick to Zakynthos     22.3360.688.980.31323
 Gatwick to Tel Aviv   22.4953.929.310.00204
 Gatwick to Krakow   22.5060.249.790.76654
 Gatwick to Bordeaux   22.8955.869.810.30999
 Gatwick to Paris (CDG)   23.1659.1410.990.981,329
 Gatwick to Split     23.2256.729.840.82610
 Gatwick to Lisbon   23.4957.4310.091.11902
 Gatwick to Prague   23.5560.829.651.271,026
 Gatwick to Zurich   23.7455.9011.180.00805
 Gatwick to Lyon   23.7958.479.781.01992
 Gatwick to Kefallinia     23.9152.3611.020.39254
 Gatwick to Jersey   24.1955.9310.971.081,577
 Gatwick to Antalya     24.2051.509.770.38266
 Gatwick to Edinburgh   24.3454.8511.810.412,177
 Gatwick to Amsterdam   24.5055.2411.050.883,738
 Gatwick to Luxembourg   24.5451.7110.860.29350
 Gatwick to Olbia     24.7151.779.850.25396
 Gatwick to Budapest   24.8956.3112.210.95737
 Gatwick to Hamburg   24.9354.7512.820.62811
 Gatwick to Brindisi       25.0658.3315.281.3972
 Gatwick to Montpellier   25.1857.0111.451.54777
 Gatwick to Verona   25.2252.8010.710.78644
 Gatwick to Madrid   25.2256.4712.240.982,148
 Gatwick to Geneva   25.2653.5811.010.983,580
 Gatwick to Bodrum     25.3844.416.520.31322
 Gatwick to Basle   25.5251.0311.370.621,460
 Gatwick to Alicante   25.7456.2212.011.491,882
 Gatwick to Glasgow   26.0254.5012.200.951,688
 Gatwick to Stuttgart   26.3353.5214.100.26766
 Gatwick to Mahon     26.4650.6613.040.50606
 Gatwick to Faro   26.8154.4812.531.392,019
 Gatwick to Dalaman     26.9947.5911.610.57353
 Gatwick to Inverness   27.0950.8314.520.321,267
 Gatwick to Isle of Man   27.0953.4914.520.76916
 Gatwick to Bastia       27.1658.8216.181.4768
 Gatwick to Valencia   27.5153.2812.031.561,280
 Gatwick to Bari     27.6448.8811.190.75268
 Gatwick to Pisa   27.7151.5312.570.79883
 Gatwick to Oporto   28.0151.9712.401.57508
 Gatwick to Milan (Malpensa)   28.0353.5813.441.492,895
 Gatwick to Nice   28.0752.3913.261.442,285
 Gatwick to Barcelona   28.3353.4714.861.383,041
 Gatwick to Santorini     28.5447.4111.140.78386
 Gatwick to La Rochelle       28.6944.5111.561.73173
 Gatwick to Malaga   28.8249.9413.461.642,555
 Gatwick to Nantes   29.3149.1812.202.14795
 Gatwick to Toulouse   29.3949.8014.821.241,538
 Gatwick to Marseille   29.5147.7113.481.06853
 Gatwick to Aberdeen   29.9353.4617.101.63737
 Gatwick to Catania   29.9750.3212.051.90473
 Gatwick to Belfast (International)   30.4450.2516.281.422,611
 Gatwick to Gibraltar   31.1250.3113.701.87803
 Gatwick to Palma   31.3747.6115.091.842,008
 Gatwick to Tivat        31.9059.6812.904.8462
 Gatwick to Izmir     32.3751.3318.000.00150
 Gatwick to Ibiza      32.7645.9317.051.84651
 Gatwick to Biarritz        33.7735.3317.960.00167
 Gatwick to Mikonos      34.3937.7818.220.67450
 Gatwick to Chania     35.0036.7916.981.57318
 Gatwick to Figari        36.0736.6710.003.3330
 Gatwick to Turin        36.0732.9315.852.4482
 Gatwick to Kos      38.1135.5917.801.69118
 Gatwick to Grenoble        39.9648.6222.942.75109
 All London Gatwick Routes 24.4856.7411.191.0090,625
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Gatwick
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Gatwick
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Bournemouth Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bournemouth to Geneva        24.9656.909.772.87174
 All Bournemouth Routes 24.9656.909.772.87174
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bournemouth
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bournemouth
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Sep 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to Geneva        14.9776.6713.330.0030
 Aberdeen to London (Luton)   29.9146.3414.880.98410
 Aberdeen to London (Gatwick)   31.1950.6817.481.90738
 All Aberdeen Routes 30.3349.8316.471.531,178
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info