FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Mark Kwiatkowski
Update Schedule

This page last updated
9 May 2017
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule
easyJet easyJet
www.easyjet.com

easyJet (EZY) is the second largest carrier in the UK, and the largest "low-cost" airline, carrying over 30 million passengers every year.

These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for easyJet flights at UK reporting airports. Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2003. Simply select which year you are interested in below.

You can view data for several other "low cost" airlines by selecting a different page from the appropriate menu to the right.
  
Detailed Airline Statistics
bmi baby bmi baby
easyJet easyJet
flybe flybe
flyglobespan flyglobespan
Jet2 Jet2
Monarch Scheduled Monarch Scheduled
Norwegian Air Shuttle Norwegian Air Shuttle
Ryanair Ryanair
Wizz Air Wizz Air
 
2017
Jan-Mar
20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003

2016 Jan-Dec Sample

easyJet flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of easyJet flights at all UK airports
 
100%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Dec 2016)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Leeds Bradford10.7175.192.260.00133
 Birmingham13.2476.465.990.372,137
 Bristol15.3473.536.090.5627,925
 Liverpool15.6174.546.640.6316,225
 Glasgow15.7071.146.390.5614,524
 Newcastle16.2572.957.350.576,803
 London (Stansted)16.2871.476.910.5619,119
 Belfast (International)16.7372.817.410.6929,293
 Manchester17.4469.707.320.7619,313
 Edinburgh18.9465.688.240.6124,780
 London (Luton)20.5163.108.930.7241,715
 Jersey22.7661.429.731.234,051
 London (Gatwick)23.4058.8810.451.03117,787
 Bournemouth24.6757.6910.102.40208
 Aberdeen26.8854.2914.301.101,643
 Total19.6965.588.590.79325,656
 Net Overall easyJet Punctuality
(after duplication of 48,682 is accounted for)
20.0164.978.680.81276,974
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall easyJet scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Leeds Bradford Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Leeds Bradford to Geneva       10.7175.192.260.00133
 All Leeds Bradford Routes 10.7175.192.260.00133
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Leeds Bradford
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Leeds Bradford
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Belfast (International)12.1479.135.490.481,677
 Birmingham to Geneva       14.9569.216.020.00432
 Birmingham to Grenoble        52.8228.5735.710.0028
 All Birmingham Routes 13.2476.465.990.372,137
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Catania       5.3788.461.280.0078
 Bristol to Keflavik   5.9287.650.620.00162
 Bristol to Bilbao     6.7688.390.890.00112
 Bristol to Copenhagen7.9186.702.750.46218
 Bristol to Turin           8.5083.330.000.006
 Bristol to Venice  9.3785.213.540.32311
 Bristol to Las Palmas        9.3778.260.000.0046
 Bristol to Krakow9.8083.633.320.44452
 Bristol to Innsbruck       10.1890.774.621.5465
 Bristol to Bordeaux  10.4881.403.880.00258
 Bristol to Bodrum    11.7682.144.290.71140
 Bristol to Dubrovnik       11.7976.922.560.0078
 Bristol to Funchal11.8280.855.110.43235
 Bristol to Murcia11.9479.405.000.00500
 Bristol to Isle of Man12.0376.895.460.00238
 Bristol to Arrecife12.1881.044.740.00211
 Bristol to Malaga12.2879.254.810.181,123
 Bristol to Paphos12.3978.954.510.00266
 Bristol to Marrakesh12.4577.995.260.00209
 Bristol to Newcastle12.6776.595.150.171,166
 Bristol to Oporto12.6875.176.210.00290
 Bristol to Edinburgh13.0077.585.640.462,623
 Bristol to Belfast (International)13.1776.145.080.341,773
 Bristol to Corfu    13.6077.444.270.00164
 Bristol to Toulouse13.7475.743.660.35573
 Bristol to Vienna14.1073.337.140.48210
 Bristol to Berlin (Schonefeld)14.2076.205.350.74542
 Bristol to Heraklion    14.3169.305.260.00114
 Bristol to Ibiza      14.4081.114.440.0090
 Bristol to Nantes    14.5975.417.380.82122
 Bristol to Faro14.7373.436.360.261,163
 Bristol to Olbia       14.9474.194.840.0062
 Bristol to Glasgow15.1074.746.200.782,177
 Bristol to Lisbon15.4571.535.601.22411
 Bristol to Rome (Fiumicino)15.4670.545.360.30672
 Bristol to Dalaman    15.5272.935.520.55181
 Bristol to Alicante15.5373.715.760.431,164
 Bristol to Nice  15.8070.005.580.58520
 Bristol to Split     15.9476.234.101.64122
 Bristol to Naples      16.0963.543.130.0096
 Bristol to Tenerife (South)16.5677.655.290.88340
 Bristol to Geneva16.7770.406.670.631,439
 Bristol to Basle17.1272.167.840.81370
 Bristol to Salzburg       17.2366.138.060.0062
 Bristol to Mahon     17.3466.429.700.00134
 Bristol to La Rochelle        18.1559.683.231.6162
 Bristol to Zakynthos      18.3054.354.350.0046
 Bristol to Amsterdam18.6966.817.710.521,154
 Bristol to Paris (CDG)18.7567.277.630.83721
 Bristol to Inverness19.6363.428.030.68585
 Bristol to Gibraltar19.7472.858.592.06291
 Bristol to Fuerteventura20.4570.679.131.44208
 Bristol to Palma20.5964.898.900.82977
 Bristol to Prague20.6566.599.291.33452
 Bristol to Barcelona20.8368.457.721.091,011
 Bristol to Pisa  21.9764.095.702.01298
 Bristol to Madrid23.1460.0010.790.79630
 Bristol to Lyon       23.6266.675.132.5639
 Bristol to Marseille      27.7660.8710.872.1792
 Bristol to Grenoble       30.7745.0715.490.0071
 All Bristol Routes 15.3473.536.090.5627,925
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Liverpool Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Liverpool to Krakow7.9287.251.630.33306
 Liverpool to Malaga10.7682.303.420.31644
 Liverpool to Isle of Man11.7080.904.390.88911
 Liverpool to Belfast (International)12.3080.475.660.433,763
 Liverpool to Alicante13.1877.225.920.00676
 Liverpool to Faro13.3680.344.411.02590
 Liverpool to Fuerteventura13.9770.733.660.00164
 Liverpool to Paris (CDG)14.9173.576.230.17594
 Liverpool to Nantes        15.4560.530.000.0038
 Liverpool to Salzburg       16.1959.460.000.0037
 Liverpool to Geneva16.3872.016.181.05954
 Liverpool to Amsterdam16.4072.356.570.781,660
 Liverpool to Palma17.1970.608.630.12857
 Liverpool to Arrecife17.4669.908.740.00206
 Liverpool to Bodrum    17.9666.135.651.61124
 Liverpool to Lisbon18.0169.606.820.57352
 Liverpool to Naples    18.1077.538.990.56178
 Liverpool to Larnaca18.1570.678.650.48208
 Liverpool to Jersey18.7571.197.381.07840
 Liverpool to Berlin (Schonefeld)19.4069.809.220.78510
 Liverpool to Nice19.6071.279.840.95630
 Liverpool to Barcelona20.4168.129.280.98916
 Liverpool to Madrid20.5167.469.160.95633
 Liverpool to Rhodes     22.8150.009.430.00106
 Liverpool to Mahon        23.9960.989.761.2282
 Liverpool to Bordeaux      26.9252.738.181.82110
 Liverpool to Zakynthos      30.0057.0016.001.00100
 Liverpool to Grenoble       31.4447.2216.670.0036
 All Liverpool Routes 15.6174.546.640.6316,225
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Liverpool
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Liverpool
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Glasgow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Glasgow to Split      6.0990.243.660.0082
 Glasgow to Belfast (International)8.6482.692.770.182,236
 Glasgow to Palma   9.9075.400.790.00126
 Glasgow to Alicante11.0682.114.180.67598
 Glasgow to Jersey11.6076.623.960.00278
 Glasgow to Berlin (Schonefeld)11.6175.443.700.30676
 Glasgow to Milan (Malpensa)12.0479.585.630.70284
 Glasgow to Geneva       13.2767.313.850.00104
 Glasgow to London (Stansted)14.0672.165.200.051,828
 Glasgow to Malaga14.0875.685.910.68592
 Glasgow to Bristol14.1376.465.700.782,175
 Glasgow to Marrakesh      17.4171.5710.780.00102
 Glasgow to Faro18.2068.846.521.45276
 Glasgow to London (Luton)18.2166.597.820.791,637
 Glasgow to Amsterdam18.4270.247.381.67420
 Glasgow to Bordeaux         20.2452.6310.530.0038
 Glasgow to Kos     21.6753.478.910.00101
 Glasgow to Marseille       22.8655.178.620.0058
 Glasgow to Paris (CDG)23.3049.168.540.56714
 Glasgow to London (Gatwick)24.7657.7511.820.912,199
 All Glasgow Routes 15.7071.146.390.5614,524
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Glasgow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Glasgow
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Berlin (Schonefeld)          7.0488.893.700.0054
 Newcastle to Jersey    8.7582.412.510.00199
 Newcastle to Tenerife (South)     8.8380.813.030.0099
 Newcastle to Split        9.3385.714.760.0042
 Newcastle to Las Palmas          10.6177.780.000.0018
 Newcastle to Bristol11.6878.294.930.261,156
 Newcastle to Corfu      13.6083.334.760.0042
 Newcastle to Faro14.0574.815.851.02393
 Newcastle to Malta14.4973.235.050.00198
 Newcastle to Geneva15.0873.615.360.21466
 Newcastle to Malaga15.1176.148.600.53570
 Newcastle to Palma    16.2571.846.310.73412
 Newcastle to Belfast (International)16.3872.117.530.221,807
 Newcastle to Alicante19.7971.4710.250.74673
 Newcastle to Nice     24.9774.3113.193.47144
 Newcastle to Rhodes       27.3260.535.265.2638
 Newcastle to Barcelona29.6951.8314.231.83492
 All Newcastle Routes 16.2572.957.350.576,803
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Stansted Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Stansted to Sofia       4.3791.670.000.0072
 Stansted to Dubrovnik     7.9184.412.150.00186
 Stansted to Keflavik    9.8187.823.211.28156
 Stansted to Split     11.3180.565.000.00180
 Stansted to Munich11.6678.913.320.40754
 Stansted to Geneva      12.8174.794.450.64472
 Stansted to Dalaman    13.0981.544.620.77260
 Stansted to Naples13.1475.095.020.351,136
 Stansted to Glasgow13.8672.695.250.051,827
 Stansted to Cagliari14.7773.994.750.88569
 Stansted to Belfast (International)15.0074.096.460.602,817
 Stansted to Amsterdam15.8972.025.960.302,298
 Stansted to Asturias16.0771.626.930.99606
 Stansted to Ljubljana16.0874.027.810.94743
 Stansted to Nice16.8571.466.550.85473
 Stansted to Prague16.8772.036.600.96833
 Stansted to Ibiza    17.5471.918.940.00559
 Stansted to Malaga18.9167.308.280.44688
 Stansted to Bilbao19.4167.269.310.63956
 Stansted to Edinburgh20.6264.6510.410.772,614
 Stansted to Zakynthos       21.5646.880.000.0032
 Stansted to Palma22.8558.0910.001.18680
 Stansted to Grenoble       23.6656.1012.200.0041
 Stansted to Bodrum    24.2861.0811.981.20167
 All London Stansted Routes 16.2871.476.910.5619,119
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Stansted
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Stansted
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Belfast (International) Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Belfast Int'l to Glasgow9.0282.252.950.222,236
 Belfast Int'l to Faro10.7783.064.560.49614
 Belfast Int'l to Liverpool10.9582.855.320.403,762
 Belfast Int'l to Geneva       11.7583.545.700.63158
 Belfast Int'l to Birmingham12.5178.535.550.421,677
 Belfast Int'l to Bristol12.9276.725.140.281,770
 Belfast Int'l to Bordeaux       14.2167.313.850.0052
 Belfast Int'l to London (Stansted)15.5875.366.280.602,817
 Belfast Int'l to London (Luton)16.2070.856.920.402,487
 Belfast Int'l to Newcastle16.3971.877.500.331,813
 Belfast Int'l to Nice    16.6367.465.560.00126
 Belfast Int'l to Edinburgh17.0570.518.030.292,092
 Belfast Int'l to Manchester17.4071.997.661.371,828
 Belfast Int'l to Alicante17.9477.705.220.36556
 Belfast Int'l to Amsterdam19.0568.489.470.69866
 Belfast Int'l to Barcelona    19.1365.027.820.82243
 Belfast Int'l to Krakow20.6180.896.051.27314
 Belfast Int'l to Malaga21.6472.507.330.83600
 Belfast Int'l to Palma   22.3663.768.081.53458
 Belfast Int'l to Jersey   23.0166.4811.543.30182
 Belfast Int'l to Paris (CDG)23.8562.459.771.34522
 Belfast Int'l to Ibiza      24.8355.007.502.5040
 Belfast Int'l to Keflavik24.9072.129.621.92208
 Belfast Int'l to Arrecife25.0064.9014.420.96208
 Belfast Int'l to London (Gatwick)27.8855.1314.461.483,588
 Belfast Int'l to Lyon       31.0677.785.565.5636
 Belfast Int'l to Split       52.6380.0012.502.5040
 All Belfast (International) Routes 16.7372.817.410.6929,293
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Belfast (International)
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Belfast (International)
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Turin           5.8383.330.000.006
 Manchester to Krakow          6.8079.630.000.0054
 Manchester to Keflavik8.4683.292.160.00371
 Manchester to Vienna8.6087.152.781.04288
 Manchester to Bastia        8.8090.003.330.0030
 Manchester to Las Palmas          10.4184.386.250.0032
 Manchester to Malta11.1183.403.640.40494
 Manchester to Lyon       12.2375.000.000.0044
 Manchester to Sofia12.5683.643.400.93324
 Manchester to Athens12.8475.294.650.58344
 Manchester to Milan (Malpensa)   13.3576.434.630.44454
 Manchester to Tenerife (South)13.5773.635.820.51584
 Manchester to Thessaloniki13.5879.835.880.42238
 Manchester to Bilbao14.1175.398.100.00321
 Manchester to Copenhagen14.5476.716.550.731,099
 Manchester to Paphos14.9571.115.870.15682
 Manchester to Amsterdam15.4973.175.640.742,020
 Manchester to Tivat    15.6982.795.742.46122
 Manchester to Catania16.1264.763.810.00210
 Manchester to Marrakesh16.8267.547.840.37268
 Manchester to Belfast (International)17.0372.317.371.311,831
 Manchester to Malaga17.0473.387.470.65616
 Manchester to Pisa17.3165.387.210.00208
 Manchester to Berlin (Schonefeld)17.7779.638.501.96918
 Manchester to Kefallinia       18.0555.132.560.0078
 Manchester to Munich18.4067.208.200.40500
 Manchester to Alicante18.6666.427.310.60670
 Manchester to Venice19.0067.786.382.13329
 Manchester to Prague19.0766.677.790.54552
 Manchester to Paris (CDG)     19.1958.995.800.77517
 Manchester to Funchal19.5168.108.100.48210
 Manchester to Heraklion   20.0258.567.660.90222
 Manchester to Geneva20.0562.238.400.611,321
 Manchester to Mikonos     20.1052.133.190.0094
 Manchester to Hamburg20.2362.299.940.56533
 Manchester to Dalaman    20.7160.9210.210.00284
 Manchester to Palma   22.0363.2111.010.63318
 Manchester to Corfu    23.6856.6410.551.56256
 Manchester to Basle23.8457.1912.160.68584
 Manchester to Marseille24.1256.2512.980.96208
 Manchester to Santorini     24.9161.8411.180.66152
 Manchester to Olbia       25.2346.7714.521.6162
 Manchester to Oporto25.2356.0812.500.68296
 Manchester to Antalya   26.8357.9314.631.22164
 Manchester to Tel Aviv29.0047.3711.480.96209
 Manchester to Gibraltar      30.7453.8510.582.88104
 Manchester to Split     34.0147.8322.830.0092
 All Manchester Routes 17.4469.707.320.7619,313
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Manchester
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Manchester
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Dubrovnik     4.3989.810.000.00108
 Edinburgh to Vienna 5.0089.681.190.00252
 Edinburgh to Naples    6.3390.320.810.81124
 Edinburgh to Krakow6.8586.771.590.00378
 Edinburgh to Stuttgart10.7878.952.371.05380
 Edinburgh to Prague11.8083.103.471.85432
 Edinburgh to Dalaman    13.4075.813.230.00124
 Edinburgh to Bristol13.4376.885.650.422,621
 Edinburgh to Madrid14.0672.714.820.46872
 Edinburgh to Lisbon14.6272.194.970.66302
 Edinburgh to Alicante15.3069.524.290.48210
 Edinburgh to Copenhagen16.0967.864.700.38532
 Edinburgh to Belfast (International)16.5070.518.170.242,092
 Edinburgh to Berlin (Schonefeld)16.5867.416.250.22448
 Edinburgh to Milan (Malpensa)16.5973.906.871.101,092
 Edinburgh to Paphos17.5562.566.400.00203
 Edinburgh to Venice 17.6164.367.180.00390
 Edinburgh to Geneva17.9766.457.350.66912
 Edinburgh to Heraklion    18.2662.506.670.00120
 Edinburgh to Paris (CDG)19.6963.259.480.32928
 Edinburgh to Palma    19.8562.908.060.00124
 Edinburgh to Basle20.2563.398.140.68590
 Edinburgh to Funchal20.3860.298.610.48209
 Edinburgh to Hamburg20.9559.197.810.50397
 Edinburgh to Tenerife (South)21.6757.7911.040.32308
 Edinburgh to Lyon 21.6970.227.872.25178
 Edinburgh to London (Stansted)21.7161.7810.750.842,614
 Edinburgh to London (Luton)22.3559.8210.030.842,143
 Edinburgh to Amsterdam22.7757.809.680.451,116
 Edinburgh to Keflavik23.3560.9410.940.94320
 Edinburgh to London (Gatwick)23.4057.1010.250.832,907
 Edinburgh to Bodrum    23.7861.298.871.61124
 Edinburgh to Munich23.9552.9710.390.15674
 Edinburgh to Athens23.9955.9812.920.96209
 Edinburgh to Grenoble       33.4340.5416.220.0037
 Edinburgh to Nice   44.9624.8426.130.65310
 All Edinburgh Routes 18.9465.688.240.6124,780
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Luton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Luton to Salzburg       7.2079.550.000.0044
 Luton to Arrecife        8.2086.673.330.0060
 Luton to Bodrum      9.4976.290.000.0097
 Luton to Tenerife (South)        10.0578.693.280.0061
 Luton to Dortmund11.4077.793.770.15689
 Luton to Essaouira12.6573.814.290.00210
 Luton to Keflavik13.3873.374.760.27736
 Luton to Basle14.6975.086.550.80626
 Luton to Belfast (International)15.4872.096.370.442,497
 Luton to Naples15.6970.295.100.00451
 Luton to Copenhagen15.9371.535.770.522,515
 Luton to Innsbruck       16.5070.976.451.6162
 Luton to Toulouse        16.5762.505.630.00160
 Luton to Paris (CDG)16.6868.246.580.601,990
 Luton to Montpellier      16.9267.655.880.00136
 Luton to Corfu   17.2268.084.230.77260
 Luton to Hamburg17.3365.806.600.31652
 Luton to Lyon17.8166.676.640.15648
 Luton to Dubrovnik      17.9567.397.610.0092
 Luton to Catania17.9757.684.780.00293
 Luton to Vienna18.2864.867.491.03387
 Luton to Berlin (Schonefeld)18.6969.487.131.471,291
 Luton to Amsterdam18.9066.508.650.573,328
 Luton to Glasgow19.1065.008.580.791,643
 Luton to Jersey    19.1162.779.930.35282
 Luton to Split      19.1262.6310.100.00198
 Luton to Madrid19.1767.138.410.65928
 Luton to Alicante19.5366.6010.050.591,015
 Luton to Zurich19.6663.639.380.25800
 Luton to Olbia      20.2264.2913.270.0098
 Luton to Edinburgh20.7463.139.580.792,151
 Luton to Faro21.1160.8710.100.271,099
 Luton to Mahon    21.1858.048.740.00286
 Luton to Grenoble       21.2662.0712.070.0058
 Luton to Heraklion   21.6956.259.370.00128
 Luton to Oporto22.3962.5410.750.65307
 Luton to Palma  22.5560.2811.940.761,055
 Luton to Bordeaux23.1753.8510.310.35572
 Luton to Tel Aviv23.2252.457.970.631,104
 Luton to Manchester        23.3645.459.090.0011
 Luton to Pisa   24.2153.168.860.76395
 Luton to Rome (Fiumicino)24.2362.7812.681.02489
 Luton to Venice24.2658.6110.892.18505
 Luton to Paphos24.3856.578.581.88373
 Luton to Geneva24.4357.0411.320.721,953
 Luton to Inverness24.4557.0110.361.05956
 Luton to Munich24.5856.0713.270.19535
 Luton to Malaga24.7853.9011.380.651,230
 Luton to Lisbon25.0754.1510.020.721,108
 Luton to Liverpool       25.4422.2211.110.009
 Luton to Nice26.3252.1611.390.881,133
 Luton to Barcelona26.5955.9911.601.441,802
 Luton to Mikonos      26.8846.5113.950.0086
 Luton to Aberdeen27.2351.3612.890.73551
 Luton to Antalya    27.3449.5515.320.00111
 Luton to Malta        27.5050.0012.500.008
 Luton to Milan (Malpensa)28.8555.5914.182.301,128
 Luton to Ibiza    30.9749.4915.362.39293
 Luton to Turin           32.8837.5012.500.008
 Luton to London (Gatwick)      59.4522.7331.829.0922
 All London Luton Routes 20.5163.108.930.7241,715
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Luton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Luton
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Jersey Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Jersey to Newcastle    12.2875.383.080.00195
 Jersey to Glasgow15.5868.955.780.00277
 Jersey to London (Southend)    16.5776.887.531.08186
 Jersey to Liverpool17.9674.946.871.20830
 Jersey to London (Luton)    21.1057.7110.040.36279
 Jersey to Belfast (International)   24.6965.5613.333.33180
 Jersey to London (Gatwick)27.1752.5711.831.472,104
 All Jersey Routes 22.7661.429.731.234,051
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Jersey
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Jersey
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Gatwick Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Gatwick to Ostersund / Froson           6.6375.000.000.008
 Gatwick to Santiago (Spain)    7.0789.022.440.00164
 Gatwick to Moscow (Domodedovo)         7.4385.003.130.00160
 Gatwick to Kalamata    7.8789.113.960.99202
 Gatwick to Dusseldorf         8.0981.000.000.00100
 Gatwick to Preveza      11.2477.633.950.00152
 Gatwick to Brussels         12.0277.054.100.82122
 Gatwick to Almeria12.6980.605.971.16603
 Gatwick to Sofia15.0676.035.001.54780
 Gatwick to Cologne Bonn         15.3670.836.250.0096
 Gatwick to Thessaloniki16.0471.545.230.77650
 Gatwick to Seville17.2769.405.890.86696
 Gatwick to Copenhagen17.4169.726.870.742,444
 Gatwick to Fuerteventura17.5269.287.030.49612
 Gatwick to Berlin (Schonefeld)17.6670.957.771.042,984
 Gatwick to Innsbruck18.0372.968.051.64795
 Gatwick to Funchal18.0669.118.320.99709
 Gatwick to Palermo18.2564.926.810.00382
 Gatwick to Tallin18.6864.625.660.47212
 Gatwick to Milan (Linate)18.8866.988.331.122,138
 Gatwick to Tenerife (South)18.8863.157.870.341,194
 Gatwick to Dubrovnik    18.8968.467.940.47428
 Gatwick to Keflavik18.9567.337.671.49404
 Gatwick to Athens18.9764.478.070.491,016
 Gatwick to Marrakesh18.9967.457.241.511,063
 Gatwick to Strasbourg         19.2273.087.692.5678
 Gatwick to Rome (Fiumicino)19.6262.747.260.952,630
 Gatwick to Santa Cruz De La Palma         19.6566.6711.110.0054
 Gatwick to Naples19.8263.557.690.871,144
 Gatwick to Murcia19.8963.247.570.781,031
 Gatwick to Agadir19.8960.818.420.73273
 Gatwick to Ajaccio      19.9273.085.771.9252
 Gatwick to Munich20.0762.039.370.361,654
 Gatwick to Arrecife20.0963.556.841.05760
 Gatwick to Venice20.1065.928.690.722,647
 Gatwick to Corfu   20.1259.697.800.91769
 Gatwick to Las Palmas20.1656.067.760.16644
 Gatwick to Paphos20.4763.439.010.541,121
 Gatwick to Rhodes   20.5562.5010.160.52384
 Gatwick to Larnaca20.6158.118.320.29697
 Gatwick to Salzburg       20.8761.489.840.00122
 Gatwick to Vienna21.0163.489.240.921,298
 Gatwick to Friedrichshafen      21.1470.8312.501.3972
 Gatwick to Paris (CDG)21.3261.889.560.941,810
 Gatwick to Pula       21.3551.145.680.0088
 Gatwick to Heraklion   21.4058.148.200.61817
 Gatwick to Krakow21.4462.718.930.79885
 Gatwick to Malta21.6964.388.851.67960
 Gatwick to Zakynthos    21.7161.858.720.27367
 Gatwick to Zurich22.0559.1010.290.001,088
 Gatwick to Bologna22.1956.959.160.76655
 Gatwick to Split    22.2958.109.170.76654
 Gatwick to Basle22.8956.289.690.561,951
 Gatwick to Hurghada23.0150.407.260.81248
 Gatwick to Prague23.1161.209.860.941,379
 Gatwick to Antalya   23.1952.139.180.33305
 Gatwick to Edinburgh23.3257.3010.660.692,909
 Gatwick to Kefallinia    23.4653.4510.690.34290
 Gatwick to Jersey23.4757.8910.521.182,111
 Gatwick to Bordeaux23.5756.4010.340.641,257
 Gatwick to Hamburg23.6456.7511.350.801,119
 Gatwick to Lyon23.7158.239.860.831,319
 Gatwick to Luxembourg23.7553.8010.970.21474
 Gatwick to Montpellier23.7559.7011.071.42985
 Gatwick to Olbia    23.8653.049.350.23428
 Gatwick to Alicante23.9058.7010.611.342,385
 Gatwick to Lisbon23.9859.7310.571.251,202
 Gatwick to Madrid24.2658.5111.461.082,880
 Gatwick to Stuttgart24.2957.6112.940.301,005
 Gatwick to Tel Aviv24.4650.368.270.36278
 Gatwick to Amsterdam24.5456.5010.641.245,002
 Gatwick to Brindisi      24.5759.4614.861.3574
 Gatwick to Geneva24.6455.1410.581.004,699
 Gatwick to Mahon   24.8454.4111.910.44680
 Gatwick to Faro25.0457.5511.461.282,504
 Gatwick to Budapest25.2556.9711.701.22983
 Gatwick to Glasgow25.3354.9111.870.772,198
 Gatwick to Aberdeen25.3659.8914.231.151,047
 Gatwick to Valencia25.5755.8610.901.471,697
 Gatwick to Verona25.6054.9110.451.26794
 Gatwick to Milan (Malpensa)25.6456.9512.071.273,870
 Gatwick to Isle of Man25.8654.9913.120.811,242
 Gatwick to Bodrum   25.8745.817.070.52382
 Gatwick to Inverness25.8953.8413.310.651,705
 Gatwick to Bastia      25.9259.2114.471.3276
 Gatwick to Dalaman   26.0348.4210.710.49411
 Gatwick to Nice26.1555.3111.911.362,871
 Gatwick to Barcelona26.2456.5713.311.324,011
 Gatwick to Malaga26.4554.0412.101.433,214
 Gatwick to Bari    26.4849.6710.930.66302
 Gatwick to Nantes26.7354.0111.012.031,035
 Gatwick to Santorini   26.7349.3410.260.66458
 Gatwick to Pisa26.7654.2911.621.211,153
 Gatwick to Oporto27.1254.0112.021.34674
 Gatwick to Toulouse27.2552.7813.161.061,976
 Gatwick to Belfast (International)27.7954.2214.331.483,587
 Gatwick to Marseille28.2851.0812.701.131,063
 Gatwick to La Rochelle      28.3745.1411.431.71175
 Gatwick to Catania29.0951.2612.061.68597
 Gatwick to Ljubljana           29.2146.4310.710.0028
 Gatwick to Gibraltar29.2754.2712.072.061,019
 Gatwick to Tivat       29.5064.1012.823.8578
 Gatwick to Palma29.5650.3813.741.742,475
 Gatwick to Ibiza    31.6646.9516.761.66722
 Gatwick to Izmir   32.1551.2317.900.00162
 Gatwick to Mikonos     33.3239.6317.430.62482
 Gatwick to Biarritz       33.5136.0917.750.00169
 Gatwick to Chania   33.5438.9816.131.34372
 Gatwick to Figari       35.8837.509.383.1332
 Gatwick to Turin       36.9635.7116.073.57112
 Gatwick to Kos     38.0740.0018.521.48135
 Gatwick to Grenoble       38.3051.5622.663.13128
 All London Gatwick Routes 23.4058.8810.451.03117,787
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Gatwick
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Gatwick
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Bournemouth Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bournemouth to Geneva       24.6757.6910.102.40208
 All Bournemouth Routes 24.6757.6910.102.40208
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bournemouth
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bournemouth
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to Geneva       18.4375.0013.640.0044
 Aberdeen to London (Gatwick)26.6456.7214.591.331,049
 Aberdeen to London (Luton)28.0248.0013.820.73550
 All Aberdeen Routes 26.8854.2914.301.101,643
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info