FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Mark Kwiatkowski
Update Schedule

This page last updated
easyJet easyJet
www.easyjet.com

easyJet (EZY) is the second largest carrier in the UK, and the largest "low-cost" airline, carrying over 30 million passengers every year.

These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for easyJet flights at UK reporting airports. Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2003. Simply select which year you are interested in below.

You can view data for several other "low cost" airlines by selecting a different page from the appropriate menu to the right.
  
Detailed Airline Statistics
bmi baby bmi baby
easyJet easyJet
flybe flybe
flyglobespan flyglobespan
Jet2 Jet2
Monarch Scheduled Monarch Scheduled
Norwegian Air Shuttle Norwegian Air Shuttle
Ryanair Ryanair
Wizz Air Wizz Air
 
2017
Jan-Mar
20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003

Noteworthy Punctuality
easyJet was runner-up airline for punctuality at:

Belfast International (click here for details)
London Southend (click here for details)

2017 Jan-Mar Sample

easyJet flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of easyJet flights at all UK airports
 
100%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Mar 2017)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Leeds Bradford10.5680.616.120.0098
 Newcastle10.7083.204.020.521,542
 Birmingham11.6875.564.800.00855
 Belfast (International)11.7179.674.500.407,201
 London (Stansted)12.1978.104.780.344,369
 Glasgow12.5176.735.030.293,421
 London (Southend)12.9683.806.641.161,204
 Liverpool13.3680.195.830.743,775
 Edinburgh13.9273.475.170.265,847
 Bristol13.9478.095.060.716,161
 Manchester14.6574.486.080.544,656
 Bournemouth14.8071.186.470.00170
 London (Gatwick)15.7271.036.010.6025,103
 Aberdeen16.6070.647.280.66453
 London (Luton)16.8468.837.010.4210,379
 Jersey22.0873.588.851.98757
 Total14.5574.175.730.5375,991
 Net Overall easyJet Punctuality
(after duplication of 12,217 is accounted for)
14.8973.525.840.5563,775
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall easyJet scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Leeds Bradford Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Leeds Bradford to Geneva         10.5680.616.120.0098
 All Leeds Bradford Routes 10.5680.616.120.0098
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Leeds Bradford
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Leeds Bradford
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Palma           5.83100.000.000.006
 Newcastle to Tenerife (South)         7.0888.002.000.0050
 Newcastle to Malaga         7.5688.334.170.00120
 Newcastle to Belfast (International)         8.2984.892.220.22450
 Newcastle to Bristol         9.4986.364.550.32308
 Newcastle to Berlin (Schonefeld)         10.2383.782.702.7074
 Newcastle to Malta         11.0273.810.000.0042
 Newcastle to Faro         11.4683.058.470.0059
 Newcastle to Geneva         12.1273.383.900.00154
 Newcastle to Alicante         12.4985.993.181.27157
 Newcastle to Las Palmas         21.5483.334.174.1724
 Newcastle to Barcelona         23.6170.4113.271.0298
 All Newcastle Routes 10.7083.204.020.521,542
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Belfast (International)         7.7582.752.620.00458
 Birmingham to Geneva         14.2170.515.900.00373
 Birmingham to Grenoble         47.4216.6729.170.0024
 All Birmingham Routes 11.6875.564.800.00855
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Belfast (International) Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Belfast Int'l to Jersey           0.00100.000.000.002
 Belfast Int'l to Palma           3.17100.000.000.006
 Belfast Int'l to Keflavik         5.6086.000.000.0050
 Belfast Int'l to Birmingham         6.8685.372.400.00458
 Belfast Int'l to Glasgow         7.6084.112.320.00560
 Belfast Int'l to Geneva         7.9784.001.000.00100
 Belfast Int'l to Newcastle         8.8683.332.000.22450
 Belfast Int'l to Bristol         9.3082.562.560.47430
 Belfast Int'l to Barcelona          9.7976.320.000.0038
 Belfast Int'l to Liverpool         10.3187.263.710.70997
 Belfast Int'l to London (Stansted)         10.3381.184.030.27744
 Belfast Int'l to Malaga         11.0581.635.100.0098
 Belfast Int'l to Edinburgh         11.3276.983.400.00530
 Belfast Int'l to Lyon         11.4283.338.330.0024
 Belfast Int'l to Krakow         12.2282.055.130.0078
 Belfast Int'l to Amsterdam         13.1175.867.470.00174
 Belfast Int'l to Manchester         14.6776.056.510.84476
 Belfast Int'l to London (Luton)         14.8575.906.030.65614
 Belfast Int'l to London (Gatwick)         15.4472.306.320.491,029
 Belfast Int'l to Alicante         15.6081.488.642.4781
 Belfast Int'l to Faro         16.3975.0011.840.0076
 Belfast Int'l to Arrecife         22.2260.008.000.0050
 Belfast Int'l to Paris (CDG)         24.6357.3512.501.47136
 All Belfast (International) Routes 11.7179.674.500.407,201
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Belfast (International)
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Belfast (International)
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Stansted Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Stansted to Ljubljana         2.6593.830.000.00162
 Stansted to Dalaman           3.00100.000.000.002
 Stansted to Munich         6.8585.370.610.00164
 Stansted to Keflavik         7.3592.413.800.0079
 Stansted to Geneva         9.0983.012.230.28359
 Stansted to Asturias         9.1777.680.890.00112
 Stansted to Malaga         9.2981.335.330.0075
 Stansted to Prague         9.4185.043.850.85234
 Stansted to Naples         9.6779.252.520.63159
 Stansted to Palma         9.8282.002.000.00100
 Stansted to Cagliari         9.8787.212.330.0086
 Stansted to Sofia         9.9683.933.570.0056
 Stansted to Belfast (International)         10.5480.754.040.27743
 Stansted to Grenoble         14.3371.434.760.0042
 Stansted to Nice         15.1769.446.480.00108
 Stansted to Edinburgh         15.2171.965.930.45674
 Stansted to Glasgow         15.3075.377.710.86467
 Stansted to Amsterdam         16.4071.697.780.33604
 Stansted to Bilbao         18.4566.437.690.00143
 All London Stansted Routes 12.1978.104.780.344,369
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Stansted
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Stansted
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Glasgow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Glasgow to Palma           1.00100.000.000.002
 Glasgow to Geneva         7.3479.730.000.0074
 Glasgow to Belfast (International)         7.3884.642.680.18560
 Glasgow to Berlin (Schonefeld)         8.1586.194.970.00181
 Glasgow to Bristol         9.0583.274.050.00568
 Glasgow to Alicante         11.1280.175.170.00116
 Glasgow to Milan (Malpensa)         11.6176.321.320.0076
 Glasgow to London (Luton)         13.2773.915.070.00414
 Glasgow to London (Gatwick)         14.6972.295.830.00480
 Glasgow to Faro         15.0871.216.060.0066
 Glasgow to London (Stansted)         15.2175.487.530.86465
 Glasgow to Malaga         15.5671.963.741.87107
 Glasgow to Paris (CDG)         19.5957.936.100.61164
 Glasgow to Amsterdam         24.4455.669.430.00106
 Glasgow to Jersey         29.9866.6714.294.7642
 All Glasgow Routes 12.5176.735.030.293,421
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Glasgow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Glasgow
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Southend Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Southend to Paris (CDG)         1.6798.040.000.00102
 Southend to Palma           5.8383.330.000.006
 Southend to Lyon         7.7091.304.350.0023
 Southend to Las Palmas         8.5585.114.260.0047
 Southend to Alicante         9.6786.495.410.68148
 Southend to Arrecife         9.8084.313.920.0051
 Southend to Malaga         10.0089.424.811.92104
 Southend to Barcelona         12.6084.002.002.0050
 Southend to Amsterdam         15.0778.908.221.10365
 Southend to Tenerife (South)         15.3575.518.160.0049
 Southend to Faro         15.5888.169.212.6376
 Southend to Geneva         20.6879.2310.932.19183
 All London Southend Routes 12.9683.806.641.161,204
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Southend
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Southend
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Liverpool Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Liverpool to Naples           0.00100.000.000.004
 Liverpool to Krakow         8.0583.330.000.0078
 Liverpool to Malaga         8.6987.504.410.00136
 Liverpool to Belfast (International)         9.6985.863.810.70997
 Liverpool to Isle of Man         9.7686.673.750.83240
 Liverpool to Geneva         10.6881.433.670.22463
 Liverpool to Palma         10.8580.775.770.0052
 Liverpool to Nice         11.1886.326.320.0095
 Liverpool to Alicante         12.1280.695.520.00145
 Liverpool to Salzburg         12.3375.000.000.0024
 Liverpool to Larnaca         15.1281.636.120.0049
 Liverpool to Amsterdam         15.2674.838.390.00441
 Liverpool to Lisbon         16.4076.399.721.3972
 Liverpool to Faro         16.8274.736.591.1091
 Liverpool to Barcelona         17.4773.037.301.12178
 Liverpool to Jersey         17.5477.968.601.08186
 Liverpool to Paris (CDG)         18.3875.418.200.82122
 Liverpool to Berlin (Schonefeld)         18.6681.257.812.34128
 Liverpool to Madrid         20.3770.557.532.05146
 Liverpool to Arrecife         20.8380.779.627.6952
 Liverpool to Fuerteventura         22.0250.006.000.0050
 Liverpool to Bodrum           27.000.000.000.002
 Liverpool to Grenoble         65.7520.8350.004.1724
 All Liverpool Routes 13.3680.195.830.743,775
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Liverpool
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Liverpool
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Naples           0.00100.000.000.004
 Edinburgh to Palma           0.00100.000.000.002
 Edinburgh to Nice           2.1090.000.000.0010
 Edinburgh to Tenerife (South)         4.8891.030.000.0078
 Edinburgh to Stuttgart         5.7388.460.000.0052
 Edinburgh to Alicante         6.9288.002.000.0050
 Edinburgh to Paphos         7.6678.000.000.0050
 Edinburgh to Prague         8.0286.271.960.00102
 Edinburgh to Vienna         8.3780.770.000.0052
 Edinburgh to Milan (Malpensa)         8.7787.382.340.00214
 Edinburgh to Bristol         8.9081.251.830.00656
 Edinburgh to Copenhagen         9.1687.704.920.00122
 Edinburgh to Krakow         11.2479.554.550.0088
 Edinburgh to Belfast (International)         11.3077.173.770.00530
 Edinburgh to Madrid         11.4473.982.550.00196
 Edinburgh to Lisbon         11.5479.735.410.0074
 Edinburgh to Basle         11.5774.494.080.0098
 Edinburgh to Venice         11.7168.752.080.0096
 Edinburgh to Hamburg         12.8374.442.220.0090
 Edinburgh to Berlin (Schonefeld)         13.0076.323.950.0076
 Edinburgh to Geneva         13.4775.074.930.29345
 Edinburgh to Paris (CDG)         14.6366.535.080.00236
 Edinburgh to Funchal         14.7582.695.771.9252
 Edinburgh to London (Stansted)         15.1173.295.930.45674
 Edinburgh to Athens         16.2064.711.961.9651
 Edinburgh to London (Luton)         17.6467.647.680.18547
 Edinburgh to London (Gatwick)         17.9268.388.770.56718
 Edinburgh to Keflavik         18.4963.466.730.00104
 Edinburgh to Lyon         18.9755.262.632.6338
 Edinburgh to Amsterdam         21.3661.469.720.69288
 Edinburgh to Munich         22.8345.386.920.00130
 Edinburgh to Grenoble         51.9229.1737.504.1724
 All Edinburgh Routes 13.9273.475.170.265,847
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Copenhagen         1.6398.080.000.0052
 Bristol to Keflavik         4.4290.320.000.0062
 Bristol to Marrakesh         5.7084.000.000.0050
 Bristol to Inverness         6.5985.981.870.00107
 Bristol to Malaga         7.1589.293.570.00168
 Bristol to Murcia         7.1989.191.350.0074
 Bristol to Prague         7.4180.560.000.00108
 Bristol to Isle of Man         7.7196.151.921.9252
 Bristol to Faro         8.2583.031.820.00165
 Bristol to Tenerife (South)         8.4378.951.320.0076
 Bristol to Edinburgh         9.0280.821.980.15657
 Bristol to Turin         9.3576.920.000.0026
 Bristol to Pisa         9.4278.850.000.0052
 Bristol to Glasgow         9.8181.694.750.00568
 Bristol to Paphos         10.0683.336.250.0048
 Bristol to Bilbao         10.1084.625.770.0052
 Bristol to Belfast (International)         10.2482.092.560.93430
 Bristol to Newcastle         10.2583.125.190.32308
 Bristol to Rome (Fiumicino)         10.3783.544.880.00164
 Bristol to Bordeaux         12.0086.006.002.0050
 Bristol to Oporto         12.9774.246.060.0066
 Bristol to Vienna         13.0075.003.850.0052
 Bristol to Arrecife         13.3074.004.000.0050
 Bristol to Alicante         13.7576.675.001.67180
 Bristol to Madrid         14.1672.155.060.00158
 Bristol to Krakow         14.7482.543.972.38126
 Bristol to Innsbruck         15.3876.004.000.0050
 Bristol to Geneva         15.4474.495.910.55541
 Bristol to Berlin (Schonefeld)         15.5169.724.590.92109
 Bristol to Palma         15.6368.829.680.0093
 Bristol to Venice         16.1674.499.180.0098
 Bristol to Lisbon         16.2865.225.431.0992
 Bristol to Nice          17.0975.009.380.0032
 Bristol to Las Palmas         18.0065.316.120.0049
 Bristol to Barcelona         18.1373.167.791.30231
 Bristol to Toulouse         18.6179.827.023.51114
 Bristol to Amsterdam         20.6671.4310.002.14280
 Bristol to Fuerteventura         21.7862.0012.000.0050
 Bristol to Basle         23.7781.016.331.2779
 Bristol to Grenoble         24.3843.7512.500.0048
 Bristol to Lyon         25.5062.5016.670.0024
 Bristol to Paris (CDG)         27.5062.7812.222.22180
 Bristol to Gibraltar         36.1775.365.804.3569
 Bristol to Salzburg         38.4452.0820.832.0848
 Bristol to Funchal         65.9280.826.854.1173
 All Bristol Routes 13.9478.095.060.716,161
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Dalaman           0.00100.000.000.002
 Manchester to Tivat           1.00100.000.000.004
 Manchester to Vienna         5.2286.210.000.0058
 Manchester to Athens         6.6883.330.000.0072
 Manchester to Milan (Malpensa)         7.4486.251.880.00160
 Manchester to Palma           8.1783.330.000.006
 Manchester to Corfu           9.7550.000.000.004
 Manchester to Tenerife (South)         9.8382.264.300.00186
 Manchester to Malta         9.9678.952.630.0076
 Manchester to Munich         10.0480.193.770.00106
 Manchester to Krakow         10.5782.895.260.0076
 Manchester to Las Palmas         10.7583.336.250.0048
 Manchester to Copenhagen         10.9980.404.800.00250
 Manchester to Funchal         11.0878.851.920.0052
 Manchester to Malaga         11.1673.285.170.00116
 Manchester to Sofia         11.3575.492.940.00102
 Manchester to Alicante         11.3782.643.310.00121
 Manchester to Berlin (Schonefeld)         12.0481.425.740.68296
 Manchester to Thessaloniki         13.4173.535.880.0034
 Manchester to Hamburg         13.7378.686.621.47136
 Manchester to Gibraltar         13.8270.006.000.0050
 Manchester to Belfast (International)         14.0476.896.300.84476
 Manchester to Keflavik         14.2481.467.870.56178
 Manchester to Turin         14.7380.777.690.0026
 Manchester to Paphos         14.9777.936.210.00145
 Manchester to Bilbao         15.3773.333.333.3360
 Manchester to Basle         15.9970.009.290.00140
 Manchester to Marseille         16.0468.006.000.0050
 Manchester to Geneva         16.0564.565.830.00412
 Manchester to Oporto         16.5673.538.820.0068
 Manchester to Catania         16.9267.317.690.0052
 Manchester to Venice         17.6170.216.380.0094
 Manchester to Lyon         18.0470.838.330.0024
 Manchester to Marrakesh         19.5074.249.093.0366
 Manchester to Amsterdam         19.9366.168.520.66458
 Manchester to Paris (CDG)         20.6768.327.921.49202
 Manchester to Prague         22.4463.708.222.74146
 Manchester to Pisa         23.1551.9213.460.0052
 Manchester to Tel Aviv         36.9055.7713.463.8552
 All Manchester Routes 14.6574.486.080.544,656
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Manchester
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Manchester
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Bournemouth Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bournemouth to Geneva         14.8071.186.470.00170
 All Bournemouth Routes 14.8071.186.470.00170
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bournemouth
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bournemouth
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Gatwick Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Gatwick to Rhodes           0.00100.000.000.002
 Gatwick to Santiago (Spain)           0.00100.000.000.002
 Gatwick to Tivat           1.50100.000.000.004
 Gatwick to Ostersund / Froson         2.7392.310.000.0026
 Gatwick to Mahon           3.00100.000.000.004
 Gatwick to Santorini           3.75100.000.000.004
 Gatwick to Corfu           4.8887.500.000.008
 Gatwick to Olbia           7.00100.000.000.002
 Gatwick to Palermo         7.5486.540.000.0052
 Gatwick to Murcia         7.7486.142.410.00166
 Gatwick to Zakynthos           8.0075.000.000.004
 Gatwick to Chania           8.5083.330.000.006
 Gatwick to Dresden          9.3070.000.000.0010
 Gatwick to Copenhagen         9.4981.363.830.33601
 Gatwick to Malta         9.8077.100.930.00214
 Gatwick to Sofia         10.2783.974.201.15262
 Gatwick to Naples         10.3180.812.910.58172
 Gatwick to Kefallinia           10.5050.000.000.002
 Gatwick to Zurich         10.5976.432.140.00280
 Gatwick to Heraklion           10.6775.000.000.0012
 Gatwick to Krakow         10.6778.211.710.00234
 Gatwick to Almeria         10.8579.823.510.88114
 Gatwick to Montpellier         11.0580.223.301.65182
 Gatwick to Vienna         11.3071.630.690.35289
 Gatwick to Verona         11.3280.280.700.70142
 Gatwick to Bari           11.5050.000.000.004
 Gatwick to Santa Cruz De La Palma         11.5682.004.000.0050
 Gatwick to Milan (Linate)         12.1679.964.200.38524
 Gatwick to Paphos         12.1880.003.870.65155
 Gatwick to Ljubljana         12.3177.454.900.00102
 Gatwick to Las Palmas         12.7371.503.630.00193
 Gatwick to Catania         12.8275.006.580.0076
 Gatwick to Friedrichshafen         12.8472.006.000.0050
 Gatwick to Nantes         12.9877.934.950.90222
 Gatwick to Dalaman           13.0050.000.000.006
 Gatwick to Seville         13.1170.124.270.00164
 Gatwick to Stuttgart         13.1771.233.770.00212
 Gatwick to Faro         13.2780.065.790.64311
 Gatwick to Aberdeen         13.5975.756.720.75268
 Gatwick to Berlin (Schonefeld)         13.6176.165.380.73688
 Gatwick to Budapest         13.7169.752.100.00238
 Gatwick to Innsbruck         13.9775.233.380.68444
 Gatwick to Prague         14.1374.854.970.58342
 Gatwick to Malaga         14.1675.355.450.61495
 Gatwick to Rome (Fiumicino)         14.1773.995.540.34596
 Gatwick to Salzburg         14.3774.595.740.00122
 Gatwick to Venice         14.5175.874.511.22576
 Gatwick to Glasgow         14.5571.875.830.21480
 Gatwick to Granada          14.6066.674.170.0048
 Gatwick to Paris (CDG)         14.7173.584.250.47424
 Gatwick to Thessaloniki         14.8268.755.470.00128
 Gatwick to Tenerife (South)         14.8769.684.660.29343
 Gatwick to Basle         14.8872.757.430.23444
 Gatwick to Milan (Malpensa)         15.2571.184.770.89902
 Gatwick to Bordeaux         15.5770.793.930.56178
 Gatwick to Belfast (International)         15.7270.496.890.491,030
 Gatwick to Gibraltar         15.9378.447.782.40167
 Gatwick to Bologna         15.9664.472.630.00152
 Gatwick to Bodrum           16.0050.000.000.002
 Gatwick to Inverness         16.0368.956.390.23438
 Gatwick to Tel Aviv         16.2362.121.520.0066
 Gatwick to Barcelona         16.3570.287.810.54922
 Gatwick to Toulouse         16.3773.527.990.68438
 Gatwick to Lyon         16.5369.886.430.58342
 Gatwick to Madrid         16.5371.677.651.27706
 Gatwick to Nice         16.8266.605.860.39512
 Gatwick to Jersey         16.9076.737.551.02490
 Gatwick to Alicante         17.1870.407.200.80375
 Gatwick to Edinburgh         17.2169.829.040.56719
 Gatwick to Marrakesh         17.2267.878.200.33305
 Gatwick to Tallin         17.5271.155.771.9252
 Gatwick to Pisa         17.8365.624.460.89224
 Gatwick to Fuerteventura         17.9072.346.911.06188
 Gatwick to Athens         17.9062.945.880.00170
 Gatwick to Palma         18.2063.098.520.63317
 Gatwick to Funchal         18.4171.637.690.96208
 Gatwick to Larnaca         18.4562.508.130.00160
 Gatwick to Hamburg         18.5064.266.191.03291
 Gatwick to Munich         18.5163.867.430.25404
 Gatwick to Geneva         18.7263.166.380.611,474
 Gatwick to Valencia         18.7767.868.521.37364
 Gatwick to Amsterdam         18.9566.698.350.571,222
 Gatwick to Marseille         19.0462.928.430.56178
 Gatwick to Oporto         19.6858.827.351.47136
 Gatwick to Agadir         19.8764.479.210.0076
 Gatwick to Isle of Man         20.2766.675.970.94318
 Gatwick to Lisbon         21.2162.349.740.97308
 Gatwick to Keflavik         21.5556.987.260.56179
 Gatwick to Grenoble         21.6555.437.611.0992
 Gatwick to Turin         22.3156.458.870.81124
 Gatwick to Split           23.000.000.000.002
 Gatwick to Hurghada         23.2746.157.690.0052
 Gatwick to Arrecife         23.4658.887.611.52197
 Gatwick to Luxembourg         32.3745.9020.490.82122
 Gatwick to Antalya           49.000.000.000.002
 All London Gatwick Routes 15.7271.036.010.6025,103
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Gatwick
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Gatwick
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to London (Gatwick)         14.5673.516.720.75268
 Aberdeen to Geneva         15.1974.472.132.1347
 Aberdeen to London (Luton)         21.0463.7710.140.00138
 All Aberdeen Routes 16.6070.647.280.66453
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet London Luton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Luton to Arrecife         3.9092.310.000.0052
 Luton to Basle         7.2881.600.800.00125
 Luton to Pisa          7.9180.430.000.0046
 Luton to Valencia          8.5085.714.760.0042
 Luton to Dortmund         8.6086.253.750.00160
 Luton to Nantes          9.4484.623.850.0052
 Luton to Tenerife (South)         9.6383.335.560.0054
 Luton to Zurich         9.7579.512.080.00288
 Luton to Oporto         10.1679.734.050.0074
 Luton to Faro         10.6581.584.610.00152
 Luton to Marseille          11.0273.080.000.0052
 Luton to Toulouse         11.2376.474.410.00136
 Luton to Dresden          11.3672.730.000.0011
 Luton to Catania         11.4383.333.701.8554
 Luton to Jersey          11.7470.695.170.0058
 Luton to Grenoble         11.9473.474.080.0049
 Luton to Venice         12.2370.001.430.00140
 Luton to Paphos         12.4581.402.332.3386
 Luton to Stockholm (Arlanda)           12.5075.000.000.008
 Luton to Vienna         12.5175.005.770.00104
 Luton to Palma         13.1177.454.900.00102
 Luton to Isle of Man           13.1166.670.000.009
 Luton to Glasgow         13.3474.645.500.00418
 Luton to Turin         13.4675.004.170.0024
 Luton to Hamburg         13.5274.715.290.00170
 Luton to Rome (Fiumicino)         13.7776.165.960.00151
 Luton to Alicante         14.1773.776.010.00183
 Luton to Belfast (International)         14.3976.015.670.65617
 Luton to Munich         14.4668.355.060.00158
 Luton to Malaga         14.4868.214.100.00195
 Luton to Keflavik         14.7673.404.610.71282
 Luton to Copenhagen         15.0771.596.640.33602
 Luton to Barcelona         15.8172.807.130.00533
 Luton to Nice         15.9961.584.210.00190
 Luton to Bordeaux         16.5767.212.461.64122
 Luton to Edinburgh         16.9866.917.450.00550
 Luton to Salzburg         17.0872.5010.000.0040
 Luton to Innsbruck         18.4865.226.520.0046
 Luton to Tel Aviv         18.5755.824.420.00249
 Luton to Lyon         19.1068.4510.190.97206
 Luton to Naples         19.4961.9810.740.00121
 Luton to Madrid         19.7364.4910.280.47214
 Luton to Geneva         19.9263.088.750.34891
 Luton to Berlin (Schonefeld)         20.4263.389.860.70284
 Luton to Milan (Malpensa)         20.5564.086.941.63245
 Luton to Aberdeen         20.8063.779.420.00138
 Luton to Lisbon         22.5860.5310.960.88228
 Luton to Paris (CDG)         22.7158.8811.580.39518
 Luton to Essaouira         23.7074.0012.004.0050
 Luton to Amsterdam         23.7259.5410.910.98917
 Luton to Inverness         25.6555.2911.182.35170
 Luton to East Midlands         32.4630.7723.080.0013
 All London Luton Routes 16.8468.837.010.4210,379
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Luton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Luton
Punctuality Statistics for easyJet Jersey Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Jersey to London (Luton)          13.1772.227.410.0054
 Jersey to London (Gatwick)         21.6872.529.091.86484
 Jersey to Liverpool         24.1980.007.222.78180
 Jersey to Glasgow         29.6258.9715.382.5639
 All Jersey Routes 22.0873.588.851.98757
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Jersey
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Jersey
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info