FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Luis Rosa
Update Schedule

This page last updated
30 May 2016
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule
Ryanair Ryanair
www.ryanair.com

These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for Ryanair flights at UK reporting airports. Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2004. Simply select which year you are interested in below.

You can view data for several other "low cost" airlines by selecting a different page from the menu to the right.
  
Detailed Airline Statistics
bmi baby bmi baby
easyJet easyJet
flybe flybe
flyglobespan flyglobespan
Jet2 Jet2
Monarch Scheduled Monarch Scheduled
Norwegian Air Shuttle Norwegian Air Shuttle
Ryanair Ryanair
Wizz Air Wizz Air
 
2017
Jan-Mar
2016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004

Noteworthy Punctuality
Ryanair was the most punctual airline at:

Bournemouth (click here for details)
London Luton (click here for details)

Ryanair was runner-up airline for punctuality at:

London Stansted (click here for details)
Cardiff (click here for details)

Ryanair was the most punctual scheduled carrier between:

London and Berlin (out of 5 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)
London and Marrakesh (out of 5 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)

2015 Jan-Dec Sample

Ryanair flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of Ryanair flights at all UK airports
 
98%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Dec 2015)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Bournemouth7.2487.581.850.282,166
 Newcastle7.7484.321.370.00950
 Birmingham7.9586.722.430.278,567
 Leeds Bradford9.4485.332.970.575,481
 London (Gatwick)9.9580.632.730.315,529
 London (Luton)10.0681.472.570.399,450
 Edinburgh10.7178.512.480.2011,732
 East Midlands10.7880.392.430.4813,033
 London (Stansted)11.3479.512.820.53112,275
 Liverpool11.6579.853.180.4610,593
 Bristol11.7079.263.290.538,813
 Manchester12.4876.453.860.4618,384
 Glasgow13.3274.323.880.485,852
 Cardiff14.9360.572.290.00175
 All Ryanair Flights11.1279.752.890.47213,000
 Net Overall Ryanair Punctuality
(after duplication of 4,409 is accounted for)
11.0779.932.880.48208,591
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall Ryanair scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Bournemouth Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bournemouth to Las Palmas     2.2195.160.000.0062
 Bournemouth to Murcia   4.9795.511.600.64312
 Bournemouth to Tenerife (South)6.5587.740.940.00106
 Bournemouth to Barcelona (Gerona)   7.0084.801.200.00250
 Bournemouth to Malta   7.0690.483.170.00126
 Bournemouth to Palma   7.7487.532.340.26385
 Bournemouth to Malaga7.7986.602.060.26388
 Bournemouth to Faro   8.1382.321.520.00198
 Bournemouth to Alicante9.0384.072.060.59339
 All Bournemouth Routes 7.2487.581.850.282,166
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bournemouth
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bournemouth
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Dublin7.5584.871.230.00892
 Newcastle to Alicante         10.6075.863.450.0058
 All Newcastle Routes 7.7484.321.370.00950
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Bydgoszcz6.3291.281.340.34298
 Birmingham to Dublin6.3688.731.970.232,999
 Birmingham to Gdansk6.6384.480.860.00232
 Birmingham to Krakow7.0291.984.720.00212
 Birmingham to Alicante7.5789.102.830.54743
 Birmingham to Fuerteventura7.9888.072.840.00176
 Birmingham to Kaunas8.2488.463.370.00208
 Birmingham to Bratislava8.6387.623.810.32315
 Birmingham to Barcelona8.7483.111.940.19515
 Birmingham to Malaga8.8287.952.240.34581
 Birmingham to Palma  8.9883.243.020.27364
 Birmingham to Katowice9.0187.262.830.47212
 Birmingham to Faro9.2882.441.790.36279
 Birmingham to Murcia   9.3784.963.250.00246
 Birmingham to Las Palmas9.8179.432.860.00175
 Birmingham to Arrecife10.6885.802.470.62324
 Birmingham to Malta10.9275.001.420.00212
 Birmingham to Tenerife (South)11.1081.974.420.00294
 Birmingham to Ibiza      11.8086.364.551.52132
 Birmingham to Perpignan        12.5462.000.000.0050
 All Birmingham Routes 7.9586.722.430.278,567
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Leeds Bradford Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Leeds Bradford to Dinard         2.9294.230.000.0052
 Leeds Bradford to Limoges   4.2994.000.670.67150
 Leeds Bradford to Faro    5.1390.000.380.00260
 Leeds Bradford to Montpellier        5.3190.001.430.0070
 Leeds Bradford to Murcia   6.2693.551.611.61124
 Leeds Bradford to Riga6.8590.523.320.00211
 Leeds Bradford to Malaga7.5886.812.010.55546
 Leeds Bradford to Arrecife7.7986.813.400.43235
 Leeds Bradford to Dublin7.8987.872.230.431,393
 Leeds Bradford to Gdansk8.7185.893.230.40248
 Leeds Bradford to Malta9.5684.623.370.48208
 Leeds Bradford to Fuerteventura9.9785.923.760.47213
 Leeds Bradford to Ibiza      10.3983.005.000.00100
 Leeds Bradford to Corfu      10.9882.695.771.9252
 Leeds Bradford to Alicante11.2183.162.770.64469
 Leeds Bradford to Chania   11.2675.201.600.00125
 Leeds Bradford to Krakow12.0284.094.870.65308
 Leeds Bradford to Tenerife (South)13.2478.675.211.42211
 Leeds Bradford to Treviso   13.8279.714.351.45138
 Leeds Bradford to Pisa         16.5267.396.520.0046
 Leeds Bradford to Palma   19.6772.366.211.24322
 All Leeds Bradford Routes 9.4485.332.970.575,481
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Leeds Bradford
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Leeds Bradford
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair London Gatwick Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Gatwick to Kaunas7.7584.622.880.00312
 Gatwick to Dublin9.3381.582.290.313,588
 Gatwick to Shannon10.2079.243.070.15684
 Gatwick to Seville  10.8678.903.380.84237
 Gatwick to Cork13.5275.994.380.42708
 All Gatwick Routes 9.9580.632.730.315,529
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Gatwick
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Gatwick
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair London Luton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Luton to Dublin6.5489.121.880.382,133
 Luton to Fuerteventura   6.8185.160.000.00128
 Luton to Kerry County6.8688.971.860.57698
 Luton to Kaunas8.0488.402.000.40500
 Luton to Las Palmas   8.4688.102.380.00126
 Luton to Bratislava9.0082.002.510.00439
 Luton to Arrecife9.4385.053.270.00214
 Luton to Nimes9.6180.491.850.41487
 Luton to Knock9.8885.892.971.11808
 Luton to Tenerife (South)   10.6682.094.480.00134
 Luton to Murcia   10.8274.311.850.00432
 Luton to Marrakesh11.8577.063.090.00388
 Luton to Rzeszow12.4075.812.900.32310
 Luton to Beziers13.1073.543.620.00359
 Luton to Copenhagen  13.4272.312.950.291,358
 Luton to Malta13.7473.203.140.45668
 Luton to Barcelona (Gerona)   18.9669.786.341.49268
 All London Luton Routes 10.0681.472.570.399,450
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Luton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Luton
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Rygge5.1289.931.010.00298
 Edinburgh to Poznan    5.8591.670.000.00108
 Edinburgh to Bremen   6.9186.701.060.00188
 Edinburgh to Niederrhein7.0985.581.280.00312
 Edinburgh to Brussels (Charleroi)7.5086.261.420.24422
 Edinburgh to Bratislava    8.0685.382.310.00130
 Edinburgh to Frankfurt (Hahn)  8.0984.793.230.00217
 Edinburgh to Bologna    8.5586.671.670.00120
 Edinburgh to Kaunas    8.5782.501.670.00120
 Edinburgh to Las Palmas   8.6486.513.970.00126
 Edinburgh to Faro9.2481.251.990.00352
 Edinburgh to Beziers    9.4179.690.780.00128
 Edinburgh to Fuerteventura9.6182.302.650.00113
 Edinburgh to Bordeaux    9.6682.473.090.00194
 Edinburgh to Alicante9.7583.333.140.48414
 Edinburgh to Rome (Ciampino)10.3880.162.380.26378
 Edinburgh to Gothenburg   10.4473.020.000.00126
 Edinburgh to Krakow10.4982.692.990.90335
 Edinburgh to Gdansk10.6680.212.830.35283
 Edinburgh to Dublin10.9978.152.200.292,412
 Edinburgh to Malaga11.3475.881.870.00481
 Edinburgh to Copenhagen          11.5471.744.350.0046
 Edinburgh to Marseille    11.5573.081.540.00130
 Edinburgh to London (Stansted)11.9073.032.440.182,258
 Edinburgh to Malta12.1276.072.860.00280
 Edinburgh to Tenerife (South)12.1777.332.000.33300
 Edinburgh to Poitiers          12.3677.785.560.0036
 Edinburgh to Corfu     12.4177.942.940.0068
 Edinburgh to Arrecife12.6078.673.560.89225
 Edinburgh to Barcelona12.6479.195.430.00442
 Edinburgh to Pisa   13.6069.072.060.52194
 Edinburgh to Santander  14.1564.772.270.00176
 Edinburgh to Palma   15.2471.886.560.31320
 All Edinburgh Routes 10.7178.512.480.2011,732
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair East Midlands Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 East Midlands to Riga5.5291.340.560.00358
 East Midlands to Mahon    5.9287.500.830.00120
 East Midlands to Berlin (Schonefeld)6.3890.761.270.32314
 East Midlands to Dinard   6.6188.890.460.46216
 East Midlands to Rome (Ciampino)   7.4587.771.060.00188
 East Midlands to Tenerife (South)7.6886.921.380.31650
 East Midlands to Dublin8.0683.211.120.20983
 East Midlands to Corfu   8.3692.191.561.5664
 East Midlands to Faro9.1084.452.160.11926
 East Midlands to Ibiza    9.3181.442.580.00194
 East Midlands to Lodz Lublinek9.8784.211.500.75266
 East Midlands to Limoges9.8880.521.620.32308
 East Midlands to Murcia   10.0281.741.830.00438
 East Midlands to Warsaw (Modlin)10.1280.322.540.32315
 East Midlands to Arrecife10.2983.173.610.00416
 East Midlands to Malta  10.3378.210.640.00156
 East Midlands to Krakow10.3782.063.050.76262
 East Midlands to Alicante10.5982.382.630.731,368
 East Midlands to Wroclaw10.6084.862.991.07469
 East Midlands to Fuerteventura10.6380.342.990.00234
 East Midlands to Las Palmas10.7280.572.860.57175
 East Midlands to Malaga10.8678.912.820.31958
 East Midlands to Bergerac   11.4080.602.990.75134
 East Midlands to Rzeszow11.8285.301.920.96313
 East Midlands to Carcassonne   11.9980.113.761.08186
 East Midlands to Milan (Bergamo)13.0171.611.940.32310
 East Midlands to Valencia   13.0881.723.231.08186
 East Midlands to Chania   13.1075.005.000.00100
 East Midlands to Treviso13.4875.752.100.90334
 East Midlands to Palma   14.9872.513.960.90884
 East Midlands to Rhodes   15.3462.201.220.0082
 East Midlands to Barcelona   16.1865.133.950.66456
 East Midlands to Knock16.8264.633.861.02492
 East Midlands to Pisa   18.3259.525.560.00126
 East Midlands to La Rochelle         20.2571.153.851.9252
 All East Midlands Routes 10.7880.392.430.4813,033
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at East Midlands
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at East Midlands
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair London Stansted Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Stansted to Brive     3.0794.260.820.00122
 Stansted to Skelleftea  4.9392.861.190.00168
 Stansted to Deauville    6.0986.290.000.00124
 Stansted to Murcia6.2687.520.270.00753
 Stansted to Tallin6.3390.022.140.00421
 Stansted to Vilnius6.3686.341.230.00732
 Stansted to Lublin6.4488.510.260.26383
 Stansted to Brindisi6.5688.631.930.21466
 Stansted to Poitiers6.9689.072.670.27375
 Stansted to Leipzig7.0787.561.270.00394
 Stansted to Carcassonne7.1488.091.170.17596
 Stansted to Dinard7.1988.831.830.37546
 Stansted to Riga7.3087.452.050.271,466
 Stansted to La Rochelle7.4484.441.020.00392
 Stansted to Ostrava7.7986.971.820.30330
 Stansted to Tarbes-Lourdes7.8484.230.000.00222
 Stansted to Corfu   7.8585.420.690.69144
 Stansted to Bydgoszcz7.9490.852.020.47645
 Stansted to Rzeszow7.9885.601.950.13771
 Stansted to Linz8.2485.231.010.34298
 Stansted to Comiso8.2582.411.390.00216
 Stansted to Knock8.2787.312.180.361,103
 Stansted to Thessaloniki8.3683.171.670.00719
 Stansted to Tenerife (South)8.4284.002.000.24850
 Stansted to Kaunas8.4285.561.350.27741
 Stansted to Gothenburg8.4283.871.480.261,550
 Stansted to Berlin (Schonefeld)8.4783.151.560.342,047
 Stansted to Fuerteventura8.5586.544.180.00431
 Stansted to Dortmund8.6483.151.800.69724
 Stansted to Eindhoven8.6882.551.800.321,559
 Stansted to Marrakesh8.7784.661.920.14730
 Stansted to Brno (Turany)8.7784.122.520.30674
 Stansted to Szczecin (Golenow)8.7786.071.990.50603
 Stansted to Aarhus8.8981.511.940.00568
 Stansted to Billund8.9181.991.730.251,616
 Stansted to Shannon9.0381.851.930.391,554
 Stansted to Bremen9.0684.571.320.781,290
 Stansted to Trieste9.0685.652.680.63634
 Stansted to Limoges9.1583.451.600.71562
 Stansted to Santander9.1781.521.860.00644
 Stansted to Castellon        9.2287.232.130.0094
 Stansted to Oslo (Torp)9.2281.061.420.18565
 Stansted to Rodez   9.2387.102.690.00186
 Stansted to Rygge9.2883.811.990.652,008
 Stansted to Cork9.3086.122.611.002,104
 Stansted to Cologne Bonn9.3180.762.000.271,497
 Stansted to Zaragoza9.3481.252.150.20512
 Stansted to Haugesund9.4483.843.030.51198
 Stansted to Perpignan 9.4882.321.660.28362
 Stansted to Nuremberg9.4982.312.650.14718
 Stansted to Pescara9.4982.733.450.33608
 Stansted to Ancona9.5287.232.720.82736
 Stansted to Malta9.5281.362.270.00397
 Stansted to Niederrhein9.6085.362.351.23895
 Stansted to Pula    9.6383.452.160.00139
 Stansted to Santiago (Spain)9.7182.293.140.00446
 Stansted to Karlsruhe/Baden Baden9.7986.793.001.05666
 Stansted to Strasbourg    9.8677.333.000.00300
 Stansted to Memmingen9.9082.312.190.44684
 Stansted to Tours9.9282.193.290.27365
 Stansted to Turin10.0483.241.610.54746
 Stansted to Basle10.0784.892.400.56708
 Stansted to Lodz Lublinek10.1587.522.361.01593
 Stansted to Plovdiv10.1679.872.350.34298
 Stansted to Seville10.2682.932.980.41738
 Stansted to Derry10.2986.182.881.20832
 Stansted to Kerry County10.3678.212.240.20491
 Stansted to Dublin10.4580.652.560.475,706
 Stansted to Ibiza   10.5078.502.450.52572
 Stansted to Milan (Bergamo)10.5382.442.330.712,831
 Stansted to Stockholm (Skavsta)10.6078.462.310.261,518
 Stansted to Bucharest10.6180.572.390.341,462
 Stansted to Treviso10.6781.652.850.581,542
 Stansted to Poznan10.8077.782.390.00711
 Stansted to Bordeaux10.8380.132.560.32312
 Stansted to Barcelona (Reus)10.8673.780.610.00328
 Stansted to Wroclaw10.8782.742.980.681,176
 Stansted to Zadar   10.8977.452.450.49204
 Stansted to Prague11.0078.732.660.161,241
 Stansted to Bari11.2475.581.910.27733
 Stansted to Budapest11.2477.382.350.292,082
 Stansted to Paphos11.3975.163.020.00761
 Stansted to Stockholm (Vasteras)11.5777.883.290.94425
 Stansted to Osijek   11.6578.575.560.00126
 Stansted to Olbia          11.7587.5012.500.0016
 Stansted to Valencia11.7581.153.170.58695
 Stansted to Krakow11.8480.213.100.641,708
 Stansted to Rabat12.0172.842.880.00313
 Stansted to Frankfurt (Hahn)12.0876.893.200.511,562
 Stansted to Lisbon12.1578.063.880.282,115
 Stansted to Lametia-Terme12.2379.942.400.60334
 Stansted to Salzburg12.2475.443.360.18566
 Stansted to Warsaw (Modlin)12.4981.213.041.092,203
 Stansted to Alicante12.5180.674.120.711,262
 Stansted to Katowice12.5676.622.840.68740
 Stansted to Gdansk12.5876.183.690.561,247
 Stansted to Barcelona12.6178.173.410.632,877
 Stansted to Rijeka         12.6572.551.961.9651
 Stansted to Perugia12.7177.803.250.72554
 Stansted to Bergerac12.7374.483.210.64623
 Stansted to Parma12.7579.873.190.96313
 Stansted to Edinburgh13.0270.272.660.182,257
 Stansted to Jerez   13.0870.613.820.00262
 Stansted to Kos   13.2366.421.490.00134
 Stansted to Rhodes   13.2673.793.400.49206
 Stansted to Marseille13.3276.532.360.94848
 Stansted to Biarritz13.3382.744.101.37585
 Stansted to Bratislava13.4079.642.640.901,439
 Stansted to Fez13.7167.481.940.97206
 Stansted to Las Palmas13.8076.454.750.21484
 Stansted to Palermo13.9972.283.040.16624
 Stansted to Glasgow14.3071.304.230.372,174
 Stansted to Alghero14.8170.293.280.20488
 Stansted to Barcelona (Gerona)   14.9285.194.011.54324
 Stansted to Oporto14.9874.184.881.001,495
 Stansted to Podgorica15.0262.261.420.00212
 Stansted to Faro15.1670.623.440.71987
 Stansted to Tampere  15.5469.445.160.40252
 Stansted to Malaga15.7168.734.240.341,487
 Stansted to Palma15.7271.963.890.901,002
 Stansted to Arrecife15.7671.305.480.37547
 Stansted to Genoa15.8066.672.400.60501
 Stansted to Bologna16.1075.334.101.521,050
 Stansted to Athens16.6265.362.440.811,475
 Stansted to Verona          16.6482.008.002.0050
 Stansted to Rome (Ciampino)17.0066.754.620.642,968
 Stansted to Pisa17.0875.184.551.671,914
 Stansted to Kefallinia        17.5372.865.710.0070
 Stansted to Madrid17.7872.815.991.092,670
 Stansted to Clermont Ferrand          18.0044.120.000.0034
 Stansted to Chania   19.1763.016.851.37146
 Stansted to Almeria   19.8270.904.482.99134
 Stansted to Ponta Delgada   28.2747.4412.820.0078
 Stansted to Milan (Malpensa)           29.7053.4512.932.59116
 Stansted to Grenoble        29.7855.1012.244.0898
 All London Stansted Routes 11.3479.512.820.53112,275
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Stansted
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Stansted
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Liverpool Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Liverpool to Oslo (Torp) 7.2189.051.090.36274
 Liverpool to Vilnius7.6989.300.930.93215
 Liverpool to Nimes        7.8787.140.000.0070
 Liverpool to Bergerac   8.2986.572.240.00134
 Liverpool to Las Palmas     8.6983.610.000.0061
 Liverpool to Warsaw (Modlin)8.7385.201.680.00358
 Liverpool to Bratislava9.9682.912.850.00316
 Liverpool to Barcelona10.3682.803.840.00599
 Liverpool to Faro10.5777.801.940.22464
 Liverpool to Cork10.6183.854.420.38520
 Liverpool to Tenerife (South)10.8375.272.690.00186
 Liverpool to Palma   11.0083.244.051.08370
 Liverpool to Alicante11.0681.372.710.16628
 Liverpool to Dublin11.1779.652.470.412,187
 Liverpool to Derry11.3586.734.671.12535
 Liverpool to Fuerteventura11.3980.952.380.00168
 Liverpool to Knock12.1081.713.481.05574
 Liverpool to Malta12.2572.562.330.00215
 Liverpool to Krakow12.3681.014.430.95316
 Liverpool to Ibiza      12.5978.955.260.00152
 Liverpool to Arrecife12.8270.323.200.00219
 Liverpool to Limoges12.9179.574.301.08279
 Liverpool to Poznan13.3377.452.940.98204
 Liverpool to Malaga14.9975.363.930.54560
 Liverpool to Wroclaw15.1177.063.671.22327
 Liverpool to Carcassonne15.1970.455.000.91220
 Liverpool to Szczecin (Golenow)   15.8665.672.240.00134
 Liverpool to Oporto   17.9158.964.480.00134
 Liverpool to Pisa   19.4461.907.940.00126
 Liverpool to Rhodes          20.9357.1410.710.0028
 Liverpool to Kos          21.0540.000.000.0020
 All Liverpool Routes 11.6579.853.180.4610,593
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Liverpool
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Liverpool
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Kaunas6.8387.620.950.00210
 Bristol to Bergerac   7.4086.880.620.00160
 Bristol to Rzeszow  7.7985.530.630.00159
 Bristol to Limoges   8.7994.852.941.47136
 Bristol to Arrecife9.3884.403.670.31327
 Bristol to Dublin9.4980.862.240.202,012
 Bristol to Milan (Bergamo)   9.7577.891.580.00190
 Bristol to Gdansk10.3883.251.910.00209
 Bristol to Tenerife (South)10.7682.332.520.63317
 Bristol to Wroclaw10.9882.083.300.94212
 Bristol to Alicante11.0879.292.990.37536
 Bristol to Malta11.2378.013.190.00282
 Bristol to Faro11.5980.743.360.53566
 Bristol to Ibiza       12.1981.675.830.00120
 Bristol to Beziers   12.5275.314.120.00243
 Bristol to Malaga12.7778.374.231.10638
 Bristol to Valencia     12.8081.634.082.0498
 Bristol to Barcelona (Gerona)   12.8479.474.400.88341
 Bristol to Las Palmas12.8581.142.861.14175
 Bristol to Poznan13.5484.853.542.02198
 Bristol to Bologna    13.8870.161.610.00124
 Bristol to Knock    14.7180.714.572.54197
 Bristol to Budapest15.7868.994.110.63316
 Bristol to Palma   15.9169.686.560.23442
 Bristol to Treviso   16.0179.557.580.00132
 Bristol to Warsaw (Modlin)16.5771.063.221.29311
 Bristol to Chania   20.6454.486.720.00134
 Bristol to Castellon         21.2178.577.143.5728
 All Bristol Routes 11.7079.263.290.538,813
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Rygge5.7987.921.450.00414
 Manchester to Rzeszow6.4590.281.390.46216
 Manchester to Dublin7.1387.222.150.323,389
 Manchester to Brussels (Charleroi)7.4487.691.850.481,243
 Manchester to Krakow8.4480.690.620.00321
 Manchester to Beziers   8.4981.341.490.00134
 Manchester to Valencia   9.2583.333.970.00126
 Manchester to Riga9.6677.041.570.00318
 Manchester to Milan (Bergamo)9.8983.453.240.36834
 Manchester to Poznan           10.00100.000.000.001
 Manchester to Gdansk10.4381.523.320.47211
 Manchester to Warsaw (Modlin)10.7178.133.130.39256
 Manchester to Beauvais   11.1072.040.540.00186
 Manchester to Rome (Ciampino)11.3777.012.300.43696
 Manchester to Bremen      12.0385.453.642.73110
 Manchester to Faro12.3078.323.440.51784
 Manchester to Tallin     12.3876.614.840.00124
 Manchester to Tenerife (South)12.6075.044.570.46657
 Manchester to Shannon13.1375.033.050.28721
 Manchester to Budapest14.0668.573.570.48420
 Manchester to Palma   14.1374.146.250.37816
 Manchester to Las Palmas14.1973.182.271.36220
 Manchester to Arrecife14.4470.563.890.28360
 Manchester to Barcelona (Gerona)   14.5985.575.151.55194
 Manchester to Fuerteventura14.6370.646.420.00218
 Manchester to Murcia   14.8375.642.880.96312
 Manchester to Malaga15.0569.913.790.76791
 Manchester to Alicante15.3970.984.640.43927
 Manchester to Zadar   15.5866.136.450.00124
 Manchester to Ibiza    16.2967.504.580.83240
 Manchester to Barcelona17.4966.566.690.00628
 Manchester to Lisbon17.7567.895.491.22492
 Manchester to Eindhoven18.7259.704.980.50402
 Manchester to Chania   19.3457.034.690.00128
 Manchester to Bologna   20.2473.264.812.67187
 Manchester to Corfu   20.9967.617.042.82142
 Manchester to Madrid22.9454.8310.370.18569
 Manchester to Stuttgart   26.8448.2812.450.43466
 Manchester to Paphos           41.8628.5728.570.007
 All Manchester Routes 12.4876.453.860.4618,384
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Manchester
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Manchester
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Glasgow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Glasgow to Dublin10.4880.932.710.432,103
 Glasgow to Derry10.6876.892.720.00515
 Glasgow to Warsaw (Modlin)12.7877.814.180.96311
 Glasgow to Berlin (Schonefeld)         13.0865.280.000.0072
 Glasgow to Wroclaw14.1573.174.390.00205
 Glasgow to London (Stansted)14.8870.464.230.462,173
 Glasgow to Riga15.0664.046.140.00114
 Glasgow to Bydgoszcz20.1961.818.540.00199
 Glasgow to Carcassonne     27.5955.9311.023.39118
 Glasgow to Chania       29.6245.2411.904.7642
 All Cardiff Routes 13.3274.323.880.485,852
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Glasgow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Glasgow
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Cardiff Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Cardiff to Shannon          5.8383.330.000.0012
 Cardiff to Dublin          9.6070.181.750.0057
 Cardiff to Tenerife (South)18.8252.832.830.00106
 All Routes 14.9360.572.290.00175
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Cardiff
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Cardiff
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info