FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Luis Rosa
Update Schedule

This page last updated
Ryanair Ryanair
www.ryanair.com

These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for Ryanair flights at UK reporting airports. Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2004. Simply select which year you are interested in below.

You can view data for several other "low cost" airlines by selecting a different page from the menu to the right.
  
Detailed Airline Statistics
bmi baby bmi baby
easyJet easyJet
flybe flybe
flyglobespan flyglobespan
Jet2 Jet2
Monarch Scheduled Monarch Scheduled
Norwegian Air Shuttle Norwegian Air Shuttle
Ryanair Ryanair
Wizz Air Wizz Air
 
2017
Jan-Mar
2016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004

Noteworthy Punctuality
Ryanair was the most punctual airline at:

Bournemouth (click here for details)
Bristol (click here for details)

Ryanair was runner-up airline for punctuality at:

Liverpool (click here for details)
London Luton (click here for details)
Newcastle (click here for details)

Ryanair was the most punctual scheduled carrier between:

London and Alicante (out of 7 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)
London and Marrakesh (out of 4 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)

2017 Jan-Mar Sample

Ryanair flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of Ryanair flights at all UK airports
 
98%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Mar 2017)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Newcastle7.5086.461.780.12842
 London (Luton)7.7585.172.000.162,502
 Edinburgh9.3282.322.330.233,048
 East Midlands9.9881.382.890.082,455
 Bristol10.1982.233.070.421,891
 Glasgow10.6277.163.250.111,848
 Leeds Bradford10.9781.173.750.581,386
 Birmingham11.1179.143.160.292,757
 Liverpool11.2181.133.350.462,417
 Bournemouth11.3278.724.080.00343
 London (Gatwick)11.6879.283.730.692,760
 Manchester12.8275.814.290.535,478
 London (Stansted)13.4175.254.100.5726,959
 Cardiff14.6777.273.031.5266
 Belfast (International)15.0779.123.591.331,504
 Aberdeen19.2467.746.451.6162
 All Ryanair Flights12.1377.763.660.4956,318
 Net Overall Ryanair Punctuality
(after duplication of 1,949 is accounted for)
12.1677.763.670.4854,369
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall Ryanair scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Faro           0.50100.000.000.008
 Newcastle to Madrid           1.50100.000.000.004
 Newcastle to Gdansk         5.6388.463.850.0052
 Newcastle to Warsaw (Modlin)         5.8587.040.000.0054
 Newcastle to Alicante         5.9289.811.850.00108
 Newcastle to Dublin         6.7590.531.480.30338
 Newcastle to Palma           7.2090.000.000.0010
 Newcastle to Wroclaw         8.5479.630.000.0054
 Newcastle to Tenerife (South)         8.6174.070.000.0054
 Newcastle to Malaga         10.0183.023.770.00106
 Newcastle to Arrecife         12.8576.923.850.0052
 Newcastle to Barcelona (Gerona)           23.000.000.000.002
 All Newcastle Routes 7.5086.461.780.12842
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair London Luton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Luton to Barcelona (Gerona)           0.00100.000.000.006
 Luton to Niederrhein           3.75100.000.000.004
 Luton to Beziers         3.7988.680.000.0053
 Luton to Dublin         5.1189.361.160.00517
 Luton to Knock         5.7990.741.230.62162
 Luton to Copenhagen         6.0889.071.200.00668
 Luton to Kaunas         6.4587.501.630.00184
 Luton to Tenerife (South)         6.7588.461.920.0052
 Luton to Murcia         7.0587.502.500.0080
 Luton to Vilnius         7.3590.002.730.00110
 Luton to Kerry County         8.2486.543.850.00156
 Luton to Rzeszow         8.9588.465.130.0078
 Luton to Malta         11.2371.432.680.00112
 Luton to Marrakesh         11.5478.571.790.0056
 Luton to Nimes         11.6065.380.000.0052
 Luton to Fuerteventura         14.3464.002.000.0050
 Luton to Arrecife         14.6375.931.851.8554
 Luton to Las Palmas         16.9078.857.693.8552
 Luton to Cagliari         31.1334.7810.870.0046
 Luton to London (Stansted)         31.4020.000.000.0010
 All London Luton Routes 7.7585.172.000.162,502
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Luton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Luton
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Marseille           1.75100.000.000.004
 Edinburgh to Milan (Bergamo)           1.88100.000.000.008
 Edinburgh to Bremen           2.17100.000.000.006
 Edinburgh to Kaunas           3.50100.000.000.002
 Edinburgh to Oporto           3.50100.000.000.002
 Edinburgh to Frankfurt (Hahn)           4.00100.000.000.006
 Edinburgh to Las Palmas         4.1792.310.000.0052
 Edinburgh to Bologna         4.3592.310.000.0052
 Edinburgh to Barcelona (Gerona)           5.25100.000.000.004
 Edinburgh to Bordeaux         5.2890.000.000.0050
 Edinburgh to Vigo           5.50100.000.000.002
 Edinburgh to Pisa           5.75100.000.000.004
 Edinburgh to Tenerife (South)         5.9286.790.000.00106
 Edinburgh to Niederrhein         5.9993.592.560.0078
 Edinburgh to Rome (Ciampino)         6.6481.750.000.00126
 Edinburgh to Bratislava         6.6586.540.000.0052
 Edinburgh to Brussels (Charleroi)         6.7087.960.930.93108
 Edinburgh to Gdansk         7.2985.001.250.0080
 Edinburgh to Krakow         7.6592.451.890.94106
 Edinburgh to Palma         7.7383.331.670.0060
 Edinburgh to Barcelona         7.7884.560.740.00136
 Edinburgh to Dublin         8.1788.272.440.33614
 Edinburgh to Poznan         8.5477.780.000.0054
 Edinburgh to Copenhagen         9.0680.775.770.00104
 Edinburgh to Ibiza           10.0075.000.000.004
 Edinburgh to Alicante         10.0677.681.790.00112
 Edinburgh to Malta         10.4575.000.000.0056
 Edinburgh to Malaga         11.1076.791.790.00112
 Edinburgh to London (Stansted)         11.2275.303.310.15664
 Edinburgh to Warsaw (Modlin)         12.5875.000.000.0080
 Edinburgh to Arrecife         14.8073.213.571.7956
 Edinburgh to Beziers           15.0050.000.000.004
 Edinburgh to Santander         15.9686.543.851.9252
 Edinburgh to Faro         16.4874.148.620.0058
 Edinburgh to Fuerteventura         30.4046.6720.000.0030
 Edinburgh to Gothenburg           47.500.0025.000.004
 All Edinburgh Routes 9.3282.322.330.233,048
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair East Midlands Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 East Midlands to Bergerac           0.00100.000.000.004
 East Midlands to Carcassonne           0.00100.000.000.006
 East Midlands to Ibiza           0.00100.000.000.002
 East Midlands to Mahon           0.00100.000.000.003
 East Midlands to Sofia           0.00100.000.000.001
 East Midlands to Valencia           1.25100.000.000.004
 East Midlands to Dinard           3.50100.000.000.006
 East Midlands to Budapest           3.83100.000.000.006
 East Midlands to Palma           4.3391.670.000.0024
 East Midlands to Barcelona (Reus)           5.5075.000.000.004
 East Midlands to Rhodes           5.50100.000.000.002
 East Midlands to Tenerife (South)         6.2889.862.170.00138
 East Midlands to Las Palmas         6.3678.570.000.0028
 East Midlands to Warsaw (Modlin)         6.3688.461.280.0078
 East Midlands to Pisa           6.5075.000.000.004
 East Midlands to Fuerteventura         6.7690.743.700.0054
 East Midlands to Faro         6.8084.291.430.0070
 East Midlands to Barcelona (Gerona)           7.25100.000.000.004
 East Midlands to Malaga         7.2691.721.380.00145
 East Midlands to Wroclaw         8.7282.411.850.00108
 East Midlands to Dublin         8.7682.721.700.28353
 East Midlands to Riga         9.1082.500.000.0080
 East Midlands to Rzeszow         9.2286.252.500.0080
 East Midlands to Alicante         9.6783.944.820.00249
 East Midlands to Limoges         10.6072.220.000.0072
 East Midlands to Krakow         10.6890.005.000.0080
 East Midlands to Murcia         10.8282.142.380.0084
 East Midlands to Knock         10.8681.133.770.00106
 East Midlands to Rome (Ciampino)         11.5270.001.000.00100
 East Midlands to Lodz Lublinek         12.6275.000.000.0052
 East Midlands to Barcelona         13.0678.905.500.92109
 East Midlands to Malta         14.4076.927.690.0078
 East Midlands to Milan (Bergamo)         14.4970.513.850.0078
 East Midlands to Arrecife         14.6867.316.730.00104
 East Midlands to Berlin (Schonefeld)         15.3974.036.490.0077
 East Midlands to Leipzig           16.0050.000.000.002
 East Midlands to Corfu           16.5050.000.000.004
 East Midlands to Treviso         16.8257.143.570.0056
 All East Midlands Routes 9.9881.382.890.082,455
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at East Midlands
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at East Midlands
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Zadar           0.00100.000.000.002
 Bristol to Palma           0.93100.000.000.0014
 Bristol to Limoges           1.00100.000.000.004
 Bristol to Ibiza           1.33100.000.000.006
 Bristol to Knock           1.50100.000.000.006
 Bristol to Chania           3.75100.000.000.004
 Bristol to Arrecife         4.9593.140.980.00102
 Bristol to Gdansk         6.0591.070.000.0056
 Bristol to Barcelona (Gerona)           7.0080.000.000.0010
 Bristol to Beziers           7.1783.330.000.006
 Bristol to Wroclaw         7.1779.630.000.0054
 Bristol to Alicante         7.2485.192.220.00135
 Bristol to Bologna           7.2575.000.000.004
 Bristol to Dublin         7.7385.372.030.20492
 Bristol to Rzeszow         8.3188.893.700.0054
 Bristol to Las Palmas         8.6793.336.670.0030
 Bristol to Tenerife (South)         8.7986.253.750.0080
 Bristol to Kaunas         9.2883.333.700.0054
 Bristol to Malaga         10.2680.252.550.00157
 Bristol to Krakow         10.4387.341.271.2779
 Bristol to Faro         11.8788.103.571.1984
 Bristol to Milan (Bergamo)         12.7171.053.950.0076
 Bristol to Bucharest         13.0064.293.570.0028
 Bristol to Warsaw (Modlin)         13.4084.476.801.94103
 Bristol to Malta         15.5772.416.900.0058
 Bristol to Venice         16.8570.375.561.8554
 Bristol to Castellon           21.0075.0025.000.004
 Bristol to Poznan         21.1172.223.703.7054
 Bristol to Budapest         24.2148.757.500.0080
 Bristol to Szczecin (Golenow)           34.000.000.000.001
 All Bristol Routes 10.1982.233.070.421,891
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Glasgow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Glasgow to Dublin         4.5890.460.920.00545
 Glasgow to Brussels (Charleroi)         5.7092.004.000.0050
 Glasgow to Derry         6.4487.402.360.00127
 Glasgow to Valencia           7.7575.000.000.004
 Glasgow to Warsaw (Modlin)         8.9876.542.470.0081
 Glasgow to Las Palmas         9.1984.620.000.0026
 Glasgow to Riga         9.4367.860.000.0028
 Glasgow to London (Stansted)         10.9675.883.120.00481
 Glasgow to Wroclaw         11.6879.253.770.0053
 Glasgow to Palanga-Klaipeda           13.0050.000.000.004
 Glasgow to Berlin (Schonefeld)         16.7964.007.330.00150
 Glasgow to Arrecife         18.1662.006.000.0050
 Glasgow to Sofia         19.8548.087.690.0052
 Glasgow to Alicante         20.4956.257.500.0080
 Glasgow to Malaga         21.3957.554.721.89106
 Glasgow to Bydgoszcz           28.7550.000.000.004
 Glasgow to Lisbon           34.3333.330.000.003
 Glasgow to Chania           36.000.000.000.002
 Glasgow to Carcassonne           78.000.00100.000.002
 All Glasgow Routes 10.6277.163.250.111,848
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Glasgow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Glasgow
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Leeds Bradford Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Leeds Bradford to Chania           0.00100.000.000.002
 Leeds Bradford to Ibiza           0.00100.000.000.004
 Leeds Bradford to Limoges           0.50100.000.000.004
 Leeds Bradford to Corfu           2.50100.000.000.002
 Leeds Bradford to Palma           3.6090.000.000.0010
 Leeds Bradford to Pisa           4.00100.000.000.006
 Leeds Bradford to Murcia           6.00100.000.000.004
 Leeds Bradford to Las Palmas         6.1584.620.000.0052
 Leeds Bradford to Riga         7.6082.690.000.0052
 Leeds Bradford to Faro         7.7181.030.000.0058
 Leeds Bradford to Treviso           8.50100.000.000.002
 Leeds Bradford to Dublin         8.7885.372.690.30335
 Leeds Bradford to Malaga         10.3486.815.490.0091
 Leeds Bradford to Alicante         10.5783.704.440.74135
 Leeds Bradford to Barcelona (Gerona)           10.7575.000.000.004
 Leeds Bradford to Bratislava         11.4871.150.000.0052
 Leeds Bradford to Arrecife         12.0275.613.660.0082
 Leeds Bradford to Krakow         12.2577.234.950.00101
 Leeds Bradford to Tenerife (South)         12.4780.006.250.0080
 Leeds Bradford to Vilnius         13.8062.753.920.0051
 Leeds Bradford to Warsaw (Modlin)         13.9876.367.270.0055
 Leeds Bradford to Gdansk         13.9977.234.951.98101
 Leeds Bradford to Fuerteventura         16.6584.627.693.8552
 Leeds Bradford to Malta         20.0078.437.843.9251
 All Leeds Bradford Routes 10.9781.173.750.581,386
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Leeds Bradford
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Leeds Bradford
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Chania           2.50100.000.000.002
 Birmingham to Barcelona (Gerona)           5.00100.000.000.006
 Birmingham to Verona         6.3784.620.000.0052
 Birmingham to Dublin         6.9787.361.600.20997
 Birmingham to Murcia         7.2785.711.790.0056
 Birmingham to Las Palmas         7.5083.930.000.0056
 Birmingham to Bydgoszcz         8.0579.490.000.0078
 Birmingham to Krakow         8.1684.213.510.0057
 Birmingham to Malaga         8.4484.032.780.00144
 Birmingham to Alicante         8.5386.232.990.00167
 Birmingham to Santander           9.00100.000.000.001
 Birmingham to Ibiza           9.2575.000.000.004
 Birmingham to Palma         9.2881.671.670.0060
 Birmingham to Berlin (Schonefeld)          9.5050.000.000.002
 Birmingham to Arrecife         9.7583.752.500.0080
 Birmingham to Barcelona         10.0581.674.440.00180
 Birmingham to Gdansk         10.3083.025.660.0053
 Birmingham to Bratislava         10.9278.211.280.0078
 Birmingham to Milan (Malpensa)           11.00100.000.000.001
 Birmingham to Vilnius         11.7175.001.920.0052
 Birmingham to Faro         12.8171.884.690.0064
 Birmingham to Katowice         12.9876.923.850.0052
 Birmingham to Leipzig           13.00100.000.000.001
 Birmingham to Barcelona (Reus)           13.0075.000.000.004
 Birmingham to Oporto           13.2550.000.000.004
 Birmingham to Perpignan           14.0050.000.000.002
 Birmingham to Riga           15.00100.000.000.001
 Birmingham to Malta         15.1263.753.750.0080
 Birmingham to Tenerife (South)         17.2173.875.411.80111
 Birmingham to Fuerteventura         21.5659.629.620.0052
 Birmingham to Sofia         27.2869.747.893.9576
 Birmingham to Warsaw (Modlin)         29.6440.749.881.2381
 Birmingham to Madrid         30.6731.379.800.00102
 Birmingham to Copenhagen           35.000.000.000.001
 All Birmingham Routes 11.1179.143.160.292,757
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Liverpool Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Liverpool to Barcelona (Reus)           0.75100.000.000.004
 Liverpool to Palma           1.42100.000.000.0012
 Liverpool to Bari           1.50100.000.000.002
 Liverpool to Barcelona (Gerona)           5.25100.000.000.004
 Liverpool to Warsaw (Modlin)         7.0387.740.000.00106
 Liverpool to Bergerac         7.8391.674.170.0048
 Liverpool to Dublin         7.8485.581.690.31652
 Liverpool to Vilnius         8.9286.271.960.0051
 Liverpool to Ibiza           9.0075.000.000.004
 Liverpool to Derry         9.0590.913.310.83121
 Liverpool to Oporto         9.1386.543.850.0052
 Liverpool to Poznan         9.2790.672.671.3375
 Liverpool to Knock         9.8987.503.291.32152
 Liverpool to Wroclaw         9.9682.052.560.0078
 Liverpool to Malaga         9.9781.512.520.00119
 Liverpool to Alicante         10.1787.683.620.00138
 Liverpool to Cork         10.6280.804.800.00125
 Liverpool to Krakow         11.2874.072.470.0081
 Liverpool to Arrecife         11.7871.670.000.0060
 Liverpool to Szczecin (Golenow)         13.5779.633.700.0054
 Liverpool to Faro         14.3380.0010.000.0060
 Liverpool to Fuerteventura         14.5073.336.670.0030
 Liverpool to Marrakesh         14.6369.233.850.0052
 Liverpool to Prague          15.1144.440.000.009
 Liverpool to Tenerife (South)         15.6077.145.710.0035
 Liverpool to Barcelona         15.9865.744.630.00108
 Liverpool to Las Palmas         16.8565.383.850.0026
 Liverpool to Pisa         18.3757.693.850.0052
 Liverpool to Sofia         30.4148.1511.113.7054
 Liverpool to Malta         38.0458.4915.095.6653
 All Liverpool Routes 11.2181.133.350.462,417
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Liverpool
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Liverpool
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Bournemouth Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bournemouth to Murcia           0.14100.000.000.007
 Bournemouth to Palma           2.63100.000.000.008
 Bournemouth to Tenerife (South)         4.8884.620.000.0026
 Bournemouth to Alicante         8.5982.763.450.0058
 Bournemouth to Malaga         8.6781.031.720.0058
 Bournemouth to Faro         12.0481.483.700.0054
 Bournemouth to Krakow         12.5069.230.000.0052
 Bournemouth to Malta         12.8076.006.000.0050
 Bournemouth to Barcelona (Gerona)           17.6783.3316.670.006
 Bournemouth to Las Palmas         28.6762.5020.830.0024
 All Bournemouth Routes 11.3278.724.080.00343
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bournemouth
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bournemouth
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair London Gatwick Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Gatwick to Cork         9.1082.782.220.00180
 Gatwick to Shannon         10.6074.682.600.00154
 Gatwick to Dublin         11.2080.063.580.351,424
 Gatwick to Belfast (International)         12.4179.133.771.53848
 Gatwick to Alicante         16.1473.387.790.65154
 All Gatwick Routes 11.6879.283.730.692,760
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Gatwick
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Gatwick
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Barcelona (Gerona)           0.00100.000.000.004
 Manchester to Brindisi           0.25100.000.000.004
 Manchester to Beziers           5.00100.000.000.002
 Manchester to Warsaw (Modlin)         5.7285.190.000.0081
 Manchester to Dublin         5.8789.191.790.201,008
 Manchester to Corfu           6.25100.000.000.004
 Manchester to Rome (Ciampino)         8.3980.520.430.00231
 Manchester to Ibiza           8.6070.000.000.0010
 Manchester to Nuremberg         8.8687.784.440.56180
 Manchester to Rzeszow         9.4377.780.000.0054
 Manchester to Arrecife         9.8680.561.850.00108
 Manchester to Hamburg         10.5676.111.670.00180
 Manchester to Faro         10.9583.335.560.00144
 Manchester to Milan (Bergamo)         11.1175.863.450.00232
 Manchester to Palma         11.3384.044.262.1394
 Manchester to Brussels (Charleroi)         11.4976.493.970.66302
 Manchester to Limoges         11.6073.083.850.0052
 Manchester to Alicante         11.8879.454.110.91219
 Manchester to Las Palmas         12.1467.241.720.0058
 Manchester to Malaga         12.4674.703.610.00166
 Manchester to Barcelona         12.5377.396.520.00230
 Manchester to Valencia         12.5774.073.700.0054
 Manchester to Oslo (Torp)         13.0278.432.940.98102
 Manchester to Eindhoven         13.2767.722.360.00127
 Manchester to Beauvais         13.6970.513.850.0078
 Manchester to Malta         13.8167.092.530.0079
 Manchester to Stuttgart         13.9977.246.210.69145
 Manchester to Chania           14.0050.000.000.002
 Manchester to Gdansk         14.3080.363.571.7956
 Manchester to Bologna           15.0050.000.000.004
 Manchester to Wroclaw         15.5053.661.220.0082
 Manchester to Tenerife (South)         16.1977.135.851.60188
 Manchester to Fuerteventura         16.9468.358.860.0079
 Manchester to Krakow         17.2568.877.550.00106
 Manchester to Murcia         17.5463.412.442.4482
 Manchester to Riga         18.2071.255.002.5080
 Manchester to Shannon         18.8168.335.830.83120
 Manchester to Madrid         19.5965.598.600.54186
 Manchester to Bratislava         19.6456.253.750.0080
 Manchester to Budapest         20.2155.664.721.89106
 Manchester to Lisbon         20.6163.6411.360.76132
 Manchester to Carcassonne         25.5860.0012.002.0050
 Manchester to Berlin (Schonefeld)         36.2541.8116.382.26177
 All Manchester Routes 12.8275.814.290.535,478
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Manchester
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Manchester
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair London Stansted Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Stansted to Brive           0.00100.000.000.002
 Stansted to Deauville           0.00100.000.000.002
 Stansted to Barcelona (Gerona)           0.25100.000.000.008
 Stansted to Zadar           2.50100.000.000.004
 Stansted to Corfu           3.50100.000.000.004
 Stansted to Oslo (Torp)           3.88100.000.000.008
 Stansted to Almeria           4.50100.000.000.004
 Stansted to Strasbourg           4.50100.000.000.004
 Stansted to Szymany         4.9192.112.630.0076
 Stansted to Tours         5.0086.540.000.0052
 Stansted to Castellon         5.1187.040.000.0054
 Stansted to Murcia         5.6789.471.750.00114
 Stansted to Castellon         6.0990.914.550.0022
 Stansted to Barcelona (Reus)         6.4882.690.000.0052
 Stansted to Bydgoszcz         6.6086.870.620.00160
 Stansted to Karlsruhe/Baden Baden         6.8784.672.670.00150
 Stansted to Wroclaw         6.9387.742.900.00310
 Stansted to Derry         7.0389.582.080.69144
 Stansted to Comiso           7.2575.000.000.004
 Stansted to Kerry County         7.5687.002.000.00100
 Stansted to Dortmund         7.8184.881.740.00172
 Stansted to Marrakesh         7.9090.113.301.10182
 Stansted to Niederrhein         8.0288.332.500.83120
 Stansted to Stockholm (Vasteras)         8.0380.610.000.0098
 Stansted to Paphos         8.2084.622.370.00169
 Stansted to Plovdiv         8.2786.671.670.0060
 Stansted to Knock         8.5886.072.050.41244
 Stansted to Tallin         8.5979.631.850.00108
 Stansted to Brno (Turany)         8.6185.931.480.74135
 Stansted to Pescara         8.9683.593.130.00128
 Stansted to Lublin         9.0781.712.440.0082
 Stansted to Cork         9.0980.641.800.20501
 Stansted to Rzeszow         9.2090.852.110.70142
 Stansted to Szczecin (Golenow)         9.3488.243.680.74136
 Stansted to Zaragoza         9.4381.402.330.00129
 Stansted to Riga         9.5682.632.800.28357
 Stansted to Bordeaux         9.7585.252.460.82122
 Stansted to Palermo         9.8278.760.880.00113
 Stansted to Carcassonne         10.0077.652.350.0085
 Stansted to Seville         10.0081.033.020.00232
 Stansted to Lodz Lublinek         10.1678.712.580.65155
 Stansted to Palanga-Klaipeda         10.2582.695.770.0052
 Stansted to Ostrava         10.6288.243.921.96102
 Stansted to Turin         10.6375.411.640.00183
 Stansted to Bremen         10.6879.232.820.00284
 Stansted to Eindhoven         10.7381.312.870.82487
 Stansted to Luxembourg         10.7478.773.350.00179
 Stansted to Malta         10.7674.492.040.0098
 Stansted to Basle         10.9476.153.080.00130
 Stansted to Poitiers         11.1176.795.360.0056
 Stansted to Glasgow         11.1277.293.960.00480
 Stansted to La Rochelle         11.1767.310.000.0052
 Stansted to Milan (Bergamo)         11.2480.683.270.71704
 Stansted to Dublin         11.3578.013.470.391,296
 Stansted to Oporto         11.4276.792.870.24418
 Stansted to Perugia         11.4577.452.940.00102
 Stansted to Edinburgh         11.5174.663.770.15663
 Stansted to Bergerac         11.5180.953.571.1984
 Stansted to Bari         11.5882.395.110.00176
 Stansted to Santander         11.6281.604.000.00125
 Stansted to Alicante         11.6579.323.760.00266
 Stansted to Limoges         11.6577.572.800.00107
 Stansted to Biarritz         11.9883.133.611.2083
 Stansted to Katowice         12.0780.565.000.56180
 Stansted to Verona         12.0773.811.191.1984
 Stansted to Trieste         12.3179.767.140.0084
 Stansted to Madrid         12.3776.323.900.56718
 Stansted to Brindisi         12.4087.064.712.3585
 Stansted to Stockholm (Skavsta)         12.4978.395.160.32310
 Stansted to Poznan         12.7075.006.380.53188
 Stansted to Treviso         12.7475.004.510.41488
 Stansted to Arrecife         12.8070.904.480.00134
 Stansted to Fuerteventura         12.8086.366.360.91110
 Stansted to Podgorica         13.0968.520.000.0054
 Stansted to Salzburg         13.1268.392.580.00155
 Stansted to Tenerife (South)         13.1267.812.150.00233
 Stansted to Memmingen         13.1485.882.350.59170
 Stansted to Shannon         13.1472.584.840.32310
 Stansted to Sofia         13.1574.523.560.82365
 Stansted to Marseille         13.1774.695.560.00162
 Stansted to Nuremberg         13.2371.292.580.32310
 Stansted to Billund         13.3572.904.190.65310
 Stansted to Warsaw (Modlin)         13.3678.784.061.09641
 Stansted to Rome (Ciampino)         13.4875.623.840.68886
 Stansted to Kaunas         13.5070.545.360.00112
 Stansted to Linz         14.0476.923.850.0052
 Stansted to Hamburg         14.1679.173.061.94360
 Stansted to Thessaloniki         14.3965.692.190.00137
 Stansted to Pisa         14.5173.924.840.54372
 Stansted to Milan (Malpensa)         14.5670.642.490.83361
 Stansted to Bratislava         14.5973.113.790.76264
 Stansted to Krakow         14.6481.635.101.02490
 Stansted to Ancona         14.9165.184.460.00112
 Stansted to Ibiza           15.0090.005.005.0020
 Stansted to Tarbes-Lourdes         15.4273.585.661.8953
 Stansted to Santiago (Spain)         15.4366.284.650.0086
 Stansted to Athens         15.8166.083.500.70286
 Stansted to Oslo (Gardermoen)         16.0266.135.040.00496
 Stansted to Berlin (Schonefeld)         16.0670.034.280.92654
 Stansted to Rabat         16.4178.215.132.5678
 Stansted to Nimes           16.6362.500.000.008
 Stansted to Genoa         16.8275.292.352.3585
 Stansted to Palma         16.9473.758.750.00160
 Stansted to Cologne Bonn         17.0971.026.530.78383
 Stansted to Bologna         17.1671.045.180.91328
 Stansted to Barcelona         17.3672.416.221.17772
 Stansted to Leipzig         17.5675.326.492.6077
 Stansted to Chania           17.7550.000.000.004
 Stansted to Frankfurt (Hahn)         17.8264.807.820.56179
 Stansted to Budapest         17.9659.624.810.38520
 Stansted to Lisbon         17.9770.098.410.37535
 Stansted to Gdansk         18.2268.994.110.63316
 Stansted to Timisoara         18.3662.504.890.54184
 Stansted to Malaga         18.5463.295.480.82365
 Stansted to Dinard         18.7267.576.761.3574
 Stansted to Valencia         19.2673.377.073.26184
 Stansted to Prague         19.3363.848.480.89224
 Stansted to Vilnius         19.3472.285.431.63184
 Stansted to Lametia-Terme         19.4668.858.201.6461
 Stansted to Grenoble         19.5459.464.050.0074
 Stansted to Aarhus         19.7076.361.820.91110
 Stansted to Gothenburg         20.4061.305.220.87230
 Stansted to Jerez         20.6858.938.930.0056
 Stansted to Agadir         20.7262.0010.000.0050
 Stansted to Alghero           20.7525.000.000.004
 Stansted to Rhodes           21.000.000.000.002
 Stansted to Bucharest         21.4763.746.321.65364
 Stansted to Toulouse         21.5046.245.910.54186
 Stansted to Faro         21.6962.247.141.53196
 Stansted to Las Palmas         22.7253.857.690.00156
 Stansted to Copenhagen           25.3980.5616.672.7836
 Stansted to Pula           26.0050.000.000.004
 Stansted to Pau          26.0050.000.000.002
 Stansted to Fez         26.3546.309.260.0054
 Stansted to Cagliari           26.7525.000.000.004
 Stansted to Perpignan          31.5757.1414.290.007
 All London Stansted Routes 13.4175.254.100.5726,959
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Stansted
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Stansted
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Cardiff Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Cardiff to Faro           3.00100.000.000.004
 Cardiff to Dublin           5.1791.670.000.0012
 Cardiff to Tenerife (South)         17.1273.474.082.0449
 Cardiff to Krakow           55.000.000.000.001
 All Cardiff Routes 14.6777.273.031.5266
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Cardiff
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Cardiff
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Belfast International Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Belfast Int'l to Barcelona (Gerona)           2.25100.000.000.004
 Belfast Int'l to Milan (Bergamo)         2.8092.000.000.0050
 Belfast Int'l to Berlin (Schonefeld)         4.9593.331.330.0075
 Belfast Int'l to Wroclaw         6.3386.540.000.0052
 Belfast Int'l to Gdansk         8.4684.000.000.0050
 Belfast Int'l to Arrecife         11.0970.371.850.0054
 Belfast Int'l to Tenerife (South)         11.2675.931.850.0054
 Belfast Int'l to London (Gatwick)         12.4980.093.771.65849
 Belfast Int'l to Krakow         13.1764.101.280.0078
 Belfast Int'l to Alicante         17.6678.755.001.2580
 Belfast Int'l to Warsaw (Modlin)         19.1048.083.850.0052
 Belfast Int'l to Malaga         58.0281.1311.324.72106
 All Belfast International Routes 15.0779.123.591.331,504
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Belfast International
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Belfast International
Punctuality Statistics for Ryanair Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to Malaga          14.2575.003.133.1332
 Aberdeen to Alicante          24.5760.0010.000.0030
 All Aberdeen Routes 19.2467.746.451.6162
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info