FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Flightontime.info
Update Schedule

This page last updated
29 Mar 2013
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule

CityJet CityJet
www.cityjet.com
These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for CityJet scheduled flights at UK reporting airports.

Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2011. Simply select which year you wish to view from the options below.

Other scheduled airline and airport statistics are also available by choosing from the menus below.
Choose another airline:                Choose an airport: 
 
View CityJet punctuality data for a different time period:
 
2017
Jan-Mar
201620152014201320122011

Noteworthy Punctuality
CityJet was runner-up airline for punctuality at:

UK Reporting Airports (click here for details)

CityJet was the most punctual scheduled carrier between:

London and Dublin (out of 5 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)
London and Paris (out of 4 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)

2012 Jan-Dec Sample

CityJet flights analysed here as a proportion of all CityJet UK flights
 
100.0%
 
(30,941 scheduled flights analysed at UK reporting airports out of 30,941 CityJet scheduled flights operating at all UK airports)
Punctuality Statistics for CityJet flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Dec 2012)
    Avg. Delay
(mins)
Within 15 mins
(%)
1 hour+
late (%)
3 hours+
late (%)
Total Flights
analysed
 London (City)6.0390.152.230.2326,026
 Manchester6.9190.061.790.00503
 Edinburgh7.6287.722.360.364,412
 Total6.2789.802.240.2530,941
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall CityJet scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for CityJet London City Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2012)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 London City to Deauville1.8395.620.000.00251
 London City to Brest    3.4593.901.220.00164
 London City to Rotterdam4.1993.031.210.183,876
 London City to Antwerp4.6692.301.930.082,534
 London City to Nantes4.8792.321.680.00833
 London City to Luxembourg5.3991.692.160.391,804
 London City to Milan (Linate)  5.5789.982.180.11918
 London City to Paris (Orly)5.6689.831.970.133,089
 London City to Eindhoven5.8592.082.060.43922
 London City to Avignon       5.8691.075.360.0056
 London City to Toulon / Hyeres    6.1686.181.320.00152
 London City to Dundee6.3389.992.460.151,339
 London City to Munster-Osnabruck         6.3892.624.100.82122
 London City to Dublin6.6088.431.960.272,964
 London City to Edinburgh7.0890.003.260.341,780
 London City to Brive7.1289.883.110.78257
 London City to Amsterdam7.5488.302.940.374,076
 London City to Pau7.6487.593.790.34290
 London City to Florence14.3674.125.180.17599
 All London City Routes 6.0390.152.230.2326,026
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London City
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London City
Punctuality Statistics for CityJet Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2012)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Antwerp   6.9190.061.790.00503
 All Manchester Routes 6.9190.061.790.00503
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Manchester
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Manchester
Punctuality Statistics for CityJet Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2012)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Paris (CDG)6.9887.461.560.272,624
 Edinburgh to London (City)8.5688.093.520.501,788
 All Edinburgh Routes 7.6287.722.360.364,412
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info