FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Flightontime.info
Update Schedule

This page last updated
9 May 2017
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule

bmi regional bmi regional
www.bmiregional.com
These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for bmi regional scheduled flights at UK reporting airports.

Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2003. Simply select which year you wish to view from the options below.

Other scheduled airline and airport statistics are also available by choosing from the menus below.
Choose another airline:                Choose an airport: 
 
View bmi regional punctuality data for a different time period:
 
2017
Jan-Mar
20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003

2016 Jan-Dec Sample

bmi regional flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of bmi regional flights at all UK airports
 
100%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Dec 2016)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Newcastle10.1784.243.560.531,320
 Aberdeen15.4379.358.171.333,463
 East Midlands15.6979.746.361.46755
 Bristol19.1370.848.101.256,701
 Southampton25.0261.3612.251.39792
 All bmi regional Flights17.4074.407.811.2213,031
 Net Overall bmi regional Punctuality
(after duplication of 833 is accounted for)
16.9574.537.411.1112,198
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall bmi regional scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Stavanger    8.4587.573.850.59338
 Newcastle to Brussels10.7583.103.460.51982
 All Newcastle Routes 10.1784.243.560.531,320
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to Norwich11.1383.505.680.451,321
 Aberdeen to Esbjerg13.2583.687.901.20582
 Aberdeen to Oslo (Gardermoen)13.5980.465.681.07563
 Aberdeen to Bristol23.4370.7113.042.71997
 All Aberdeen Routes 15.4379.358.171.333,463
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional East Midlands Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 East Midlands to Brussels15.6979.746.361.46755
 All East Midlands Routes 15.6979.746.361.46755
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at East Midlands
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at East Midlands
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Dusseldorf12.0577.943.650.27739
 Bristol to Frankfurt13.9476.865.540.291,750
 Bristol to Hamburg17.6867.577.260.51592
 Bristol to Munich22.0964.007.441.191,264
 Bristol to Paris (CDG)23.1772.1110.633.081,072
 Bristol to Aberdeen24.5668.2713.372.401,040
 Bristol to Milan (Malpensa)25.0854.9211.890.41244
 All Bristol Routes 19.1370.848.101.256,701
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Southampton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Southampton to Munich   25.0261.3612.251.39792
 All Southampton Routes 25.0261.3612.251.39792
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Southampton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Southampton

 
FLIGHTONTIME.info