FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Flightontime.info
Update Schedule

This page last updated

bmi regional bmi regional
www.bmiregional.com
These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for bmi regional scheduled flights at UK reporting airports.

Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2003. Simply select which year you wish to view from the options below.

Other scheduled airline and airport statistics are also available by choosing from the menus below.
Choose another airline:                Choose an airport: 
 
View bmi regional punctuality data for a different time period:
 
2017
Jan-Mar
20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003

2017 Jan-Mar Sample

bmi regional flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of bmi regional flights at all UK airports
 
100%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Mar 2017)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Newcastle8.4785.372.440.00410
 East Midlands8.7786.723.320.00241
 Aberdeen13.4179.757.200.37805
 Bristol20.5864.829.780.431,646
 Southampton23.6650.8810.530.00228
 All bmi regional Flights16.7171.597.840.303,330
 Net Overall bmi regional Punctuality
(after duplication of 119 is accounted for)
16.4871.667.570.303,212
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall bmi regional scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Stavanger         6.7889.131.450.00138
 Newcastle to Brussels         9.3383.462.940.00272
 All Newcastle Routes 8.4785.372.440.00410
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional East Midlands Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 East Midlands to Brussels         8.7786.723.320.00241
 All East Midlands Routes 8.7786.723.320.00241
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at East Midlands
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at East Midlands
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to Norwich         8.9186.354.450.00337
 Aberdeen to Esbjerg         10.6485.506.110.76131
 Aberdeen to Oslo (Gardermoen)         11.8875.404.760.00126
 Aberdeen to Bristol         23.2268.2513.740.95211
 All Aberdeen Routes 13.4179.757.200.37805
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Frankfurt         15.4569.516.050.00446
 Bristol to Hamburg         19.6872.0211.310.00168
 Bristol to Dusseldorf         19.7361.146.860.00175
 Bristol to Munich         22.2857.5310.270.34292
 Bristol to Milan (Malpensa)         22.9257.7511.271.4171
 Bristol to Aberdeen         23.2566.6713.890.46216
 Bristol to Paris (CDG)         25.4263.3112.591.44278
 All Bristol Routes 20.5864.829.780.431,646
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for bmi regional Southampton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Mar 2017)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Southampton to Munich         23.6650.8810.530.00228
 All Southampton Routes 23.6650.8810.530.00228
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Southampton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Southampton

 
FLIGHTONTIME.info