FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Mark McEwan
Update Schedule

This page last updated
21 Mar 2011
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule

BA CityFlyer BA CityFlyer
www.ba.com
These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for BA CityFlyer scheduled flights at UK reporting airports.

Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2007. Simply select which year you wish to view from the options below.

Other scheduled airline and airport statistics are also available by choosing from the menus below.
Choose another airline:                Choose an airport: 
 
View BA CityFlyer punctuality data for a different time period:
 
2017
Jan-Mar
2016201520142013201220112010200920082007

Noteworthy Punctuality
BA CityFlyer was the most punctual scheduled carrier between:

London and Madrid (out of 6 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)
London and Frankfurt (out of 5 airlines, click here for the full breakdown)

Punctuality Statistics for all analysed BA CityFlyer flights
(Jan-Dec 2010)
    Avg. Delay
(mins)
Within 15 mins
(%)
1 hour+
late (%)
3 hours+
late (%)
Total Flights
analysed
 Edinburgh11.7780.544.880.593,567
 Glasgow13.6879.476.250.821,953
 London (City)13.9477.876.660.7713,963
 All BA CityFlyer Flights13.5278.526.290.7419,483
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of BA CityFlyer overall scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for BA CityFlyer Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2010)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to London (City)11.7780.544.880.593,567
 All Edinburgh Routes 11.7780.544.880.593,567
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for BA CityFlyer Glasgow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2010)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Glasgow to London (City)13.6879.476.250.821,953
 All Glasgow Routes 13.6879.476.250.821,953
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Glasgow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Glasgow
Punctuality Statistics for BA CityFlyer London City Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2010)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 London City to Amsterdam10.4483.004.940.481,882
 London City to Edinburgh10.8181.684.690.523,647
 London City to Zurich12.0580.165.690.242,072
 London City to Glasgow12.8180.666.241.081,939
 London City to Frankfurt13.2178.546.200.571,580
 London City to Nice17.9170.499.291.28549
 London City to Barcelona  20.2465.569.560.44450
 London City to Copenhagen        22.6677.2611.193.61277
 London City to Madrid22.9065.0010.641.821,043
 London City to Geneva        24.8364.4013.092.09191
 London City to Ibiza      27.6859.0617.451.34149
 London City to Chambery           32.1166.6716.675.5618
 London City to Palma      38.6041.5723.490.00166
 All London City Routes 13.9477.876.660.7713,963
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London City
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London City

 
FLIGHTONTIME.info