FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Mark McEwan
Update Schedule

This page last updated
5 Jul 2016
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule

Aer Lingus Regional Aer Lingus Regional
www.aerlingus.com
These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for Aer Lingus Regional scheduled flights at UK reporting airports.

Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2015. Simply select which year you wish to view from the options below.

Other scheduled airline and airport statistics are also available by choosing from the menus below.
Choose another airline:                Choose an airport: 
 
View Aer Lingus Regional punctuality data for a different time period:
 
2017
Jan-Mar
201620152014201320122011

Noteworthy Punctuality
Aer Lingus Regional was runner-up airline for punctuality at:

Leeds Bradford (click here for details)

2015 Jan-Dec Sample

Aer Lingus Regional flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of Aer Lingus Regional flights at all UK airports
 
100%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Dec 2015)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 Birmingham7.8189.963.390.672,539
 Aberdeen8.7287.473.410.27734
 Manchester8.7787.783.490.912,634
 Liverpool9.1982.032.290.00306
 Leeds Bradford9.3287.843.650.681,316
 East Midlands9.3979.751.610.00558
 Newcastle9.5785.323.470.491,642
 Edinburgh11.7779.283.700.663,619
 Jersey12.8881.127.371.18339
 Glasgow13.7875.944.470.833,358
 Bristol14.9276.035.140.962,295
 Doncaster Sheffield16.5075.006.911.32304
 Cardiff17.4673.006.511.121,337
 Total11.5081.664.090.7520,981
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall Aer Lingus Regional scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Dublin   6.8390.891.990.58856
 Birmingham to Cork7.5790.943.890.601,336
 Birmingham to Shannon    11.1683.864.901.15347
 All Birmingham Routes 7.8189.963.390.672,539
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to Dublin8.7287.473.410.27734
 All Aberdeen Routes 8.7287.473.410.27734
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Dublin   7.0988.902.470.491,216
 Manchester to Cork10.2286.814.371.271,418
 All Manchester Routes 8.7787.783.490.912,634
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Manchester
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Manchester
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Liverpool Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Liverpool to Dublin         9.1982.032.290.00306
 All Liverpool Routes 9.1982.032.290.00306
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Liverpool
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Liverpool
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Leeds Bradford Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Leeds Bradford to Dublin9.3287.843.650.681,316
 All Leeds Bradford Routes 9.3287.843.650.681,316
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Leeds Bradford
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Leeds Bradford
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional East Midlands Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 East Midlands to Dublin   9.3979.751.610.00558
 All East Midlands Routes 9.3979.751.610.00558
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at East Midlands
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at East Midlands
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Dublin9.4584.633.070.291,366
 Newcastle to Cork10.1688.775.431.45276
 All Newcastle Routes 9.5785.323.470.491,642
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Shannon           3.6791.670.000.0012
 Edinburgh to Dublin11.3879.003.370.382,905
 Edinburgh to Cork13.5780.205.131.85702
 All Edinburgh Routes 11.7779.283.700.663,619
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Jersey Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Jersey to Cork        8.7081.485.560.0054
 Jersey to Dublin    13.6881.057.721.40285
 All Jersey Routes 12.8881.127.371.18339
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Jersey
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Jersey
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Glasgow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Glasgow to Dublin12.9776.723.900.732,616
 Glasgow to Donegal 16.0974.376.330.63316
 Glasgow to Cork17.0372.306.571.64426
 All Glasgow Routes 13.7875.944.470.833,358
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Glasgow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Glasgow
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Bristol Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Bristol to Shannon           3.2090.000.000.0010
 Bristol to Cork12.0481.964.061.26715
 Bristol to Dublin16.3173.255.670.831,570
 All Bristol Routes 14.9276.035.140.962,295
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Bristol
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Bristol
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Doncaster Sheffield Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Doncaster Sheffield to Dublin       16.5075.006.911.32304
 All Doncaster Sheffield Routes 16.5075.006.911.32304
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Doncaster Sheffield
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Doncaster Sheffield
Punctuality Statistics for Aer Lingus Regional Cardiff Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2015)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Cardiff to Dublin17.4673.006.511.121,337
 All Cardiff Routes 17.4673.006.511.121,337
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Cardiff
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Cardiff
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info