FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Flightontime.info
Update Schedule

This page last updated
9 May 2017
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule

Eastern Airways Eastern Airways
www.easternairways.com
These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for Eastern Airways scheduled flights at UK reporting airports.

Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2002. Simply select which year you wish to view from the options below.

Other scheduled airline and airport statistics are also available by choosing from the menus below.
Choose another airline:                Choose an airport: 
 
View Eastern Airways punctuality data for a different time period:
 
2017
Jan-Mar
2016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004200320022001

Noteworthy Punctuality
Eastern Airways was runner-up airline for punctuality at:

Durham Tees Valley (click here for details)
Southampton (click here for details)

2016 Jan-Dec Sample

Eastern Airways flights analysed at UK Reporting Airports as a proportion of the total number of Eastern Airways flights at all UK airports
 
93%
 
(estimated by FlightOnTime.info)
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways flights at UK reporting airports
(Jan-Dec 2016)
    Average
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 East Midlands10.8183.294.570.29700
 Birmingham11.1286.625.840.97411
 London (City)12.8777.174.970.462,155
 Durham Tees Valley13.2378.876.430.321,571
 Cardiff14.9977.853.881.55903
 Southampton15.6976.487.331.361,692
 Newcastle16.5582.045.670.952,839
 Leeds Bradford16.9477.067.751.252,956
 Aberdeen22.0570.8510.241.608,456
 All Eastern Airways Flights17.7275.807.741.1921,683
 Net Overall Eastern Airways Punctuality
(after duplication of 7,149 is accounted for)
18.5474.318.311.2814,535
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of overall Eastern Airways scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways East Midlands Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 East Midlands to Aberdeen 10.8183.294.570.29700
 All East Midlands Routes 10.8183.294.570.29700
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at East Midlands
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at East Midlands
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Newcastle     11.1286.625.840.97411
 All Birmingham Routes 11.1286.625.840.97411
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways London City Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 London City to Isle of Man12.8777.174.970.462,155
 All London City Routes 12.8777.174.970.462,155
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London City
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London City
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways Durham Tees Valley Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Durham to Aberdeen13.2179.426.640.331,506
 Durham to Humberside    13.6966.151.540.0065
 All Durham Tees Valley Routes 13.2378.876.430.321,571
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Durham Tees Valley
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Durham Tees Valley
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways Cardiff Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Cardiff to Aberdeen14.4679.834.291.72233
 Cardiff to Newcastle15.1877.163.731.49670
 All Cardiff Routes 14.9977.853.881.55903
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Cardiff
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Cardiff
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways Southampton Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Southampton to Leeds Bradford12.8877.414.830.86580
 Southampton to Aberdeen17.1575.998.631.621,112
 All Southampton Routes 15.6976.487.331.361,692
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Southampton
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Southampton
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways Newcastle Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Newcastle to Birmingham     9.9989.435.900.49407
 Newcastle to Cardiff10.1883.753.340.86929
 Newcastle to Aberdeen22.2678.987.051.131,503
 All Newcastle Routes 16.5582.045.670.952,839
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Newcastle
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Newcastle
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways Leeds Bradford Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Leeds Bradford to Southampton16.3079.007.081.451,724
 Leeds Bradford to Aberdeen17.8474.358.690.971,232
 All Leeds Bradford Routes 16.9477.067.751.252,956
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Leeds Bradford
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Leeds Bradford
Punctuality Statistics for Eastern Airways Aberdeen Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2016)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Aberdeen to Cardiff   11.3479.954.110.26389
 Aberdeen to East Midlands   12.3078.235.390.19519
 Aberdeen to Durham Tees Valley   12.7779.895.560.32935
 Aberdeen to Humberside 16.1674.567.110.961,140
 Aberdeen to Southampton 18.5172.079.141.21580
 Aberdeen to Haugesund           18.7141.670.000.0024
 Aberdeen to Wick   18.8874.119.870.86699
 Aberdeen to Stornoway   19.4470.839.821.19336
 Aberdeen to Norwich 19.7069.459.800.771,306
 Aberdeen to Leeds Bradford 20.7670.0011.181.18340
 Aberdeen to Newcastle   34.6973.069.812.20683
 Aberdeen to Sumburgh  38.2656.8120.054.861,461
 Aberdeen to Scatsta      45.7343.1818.184.5544
 All Aberdeen Routes 22.0570.8510.241.608,456
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Aberdeen
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Aberdeen
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info