FLIGHTONTIME.info
Photo Copyright © Flightontime.info
Update Schedule

This page last updated
19 Mar 2012
 
Next update to this page due
None Planned

Click here for the full site Update Schedule

Scandinavian SAS Scandinavian SAS
www.flysas.com
These pages show punctuality and delay statistics for Scandinavian SAS scheduled flights at UK reporting airports.

Data is available for the current year to date and for previous years back to 2004. Simply select which year you wish to view from the options below.

Other scheduled airline and airport statistics are also available by choosing from the menus below.
Choose another airline:                Choose an airport: 
 
View Scandinavian SAS punctuality data for a different time period:
 
2017
Jan-Mar
2016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004

Punctuality Statistics for all analysed Scandinavian SAS flights
(Jan-Dec 2011)
    Avg. Delay
(mins)
Within 15 mins
(%)
1 hour+
late (%)
3 hours+
late (%)
Total Flights
analysed
 Edinburgh6.1585.480.000.00124
 Birmingham6.3888.041.720.001,045
 Manchester7.1387.752.120.112,832
 London (Heathrow)9.2082.342.790.2813,928
 London (Gatwick)11.6681.455.350.63318
 All Scandinavian SAS Flights8.7483.522.650.2418,247
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines in the UK

The following tables provide a breakdown of Scandinavian SAS overall scheduled flight punctuality for each UK reporting airport listed above, at route level.
Punctuality Statistics for Scandinavian SAS Edinburgh Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2011)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Edinburgh to Stockholm (Arlanda)    6.1585.480.000.00124
 All Edinburgh Routes 6.1585.480.000.00124
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Edinburgh
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Edinburgh
Punctuality Statistics for Scandinavian SAS Birmingham Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2011)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Birmingham to Copenhagen   6.3888.041.720.001,045
 All Birmingham Routes 6.3888.041.720.001,045
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Birmingham
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Birmingham
Punctuality Statistics for Scandinavian SAS Manchester Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2011)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Manchester to Oslo (Gardermoen)6.2689.811.270.42471
 Manchester to Copenhagen6.5788.492.150.001,347
 Manchester to Stockholm (Arlanda)8.2885.802.470.101,014
 All Mancheser Routes 7.1387.752.120.112,832
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Mancheser
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Mancheser
Punctuality Statistics for Scandinavian SAS London Heathrow Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2011)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Heathrow to Lulea    7.4482.261.610.0062
 Heathrow to Stavanger8.1584.212.550.161,216
 Heathrow to Oslo (Gardermoen)8.3584.472.370.333,380
 Heathrow to Gothenburg9.0685.052.570.681,324
 Heathrow to Stockholm (Arlanda)9.1281.932.610.204,056
 Heathrow to Copenhagen10.4179.433.520.233,890
 All London Heathrow Routes 9.2082.342.790.2813,928
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at London Heathrow
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at London Heathrow
Punctuality Statistics for Scandinavian SAS London Gatwick Airport flights at route level.
(Jan-Dec 2011)
Operated during monthsAverage
delay
(mins)
Operated
within 15
mins (%)
Over
1 hour
late (%)
Over
3 hours
late (%)
Total
flights
analysed
 RouteJFMAMJJASOND
 Gatwick to Bergen   11.6681.455.350.63318
 All Gatwick Routes 11.6681.455.350.63318
Note: Data relates to arrivals and departures at Gatwick
>> See how this performance compares to other scheduled airlines at Gatwick
 
FLIGHTONTIME.info